Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Goldfine, Ian E16 / 1  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
2 Latif, Imran Zakariyya U / 2  BHFC  Central CA  USA 
3 Prasad, Ankith U / 3  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
4 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 5  WGFA  Central FL  USA 
5 Macarty, Jordan U / 6  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
6 Boroditsky, Ethan U / 9  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
7 O'Donnell, Benjamin U / 10  WCFC  Illinois  USA 
8 Lioznyansky, Simon U / 15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Gohel, Dayus U / 18  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
10 Lee, Shwan U / 29  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
11 Lief, Isaac U / 31  WBNY  West-Rock  USA 
12 Lee, Aidan U / 33  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
13 Fleckenstein, Benjamin SMFC  Western NY  USA 
14 Hilbert, Gabriel DCFC  Capitol  USA 
15 Friedman, Max PENTA  Virginia  USA 
16 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA 
17 Fan, Darius ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA 
18 McManus, Liam NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA 
19 Park, Ian PENTA / LIFC  Virginia  USA 
20 Agaon, Shawn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
21 Om, Ethan PENTA  Virginia  USA 
22 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA 
23 Jordan, Anton CHVY CHSE  Capitol  USA 
24 McBride, Ryan MODUEL  Maryland  USA 
25 Skubisz, Maxwell ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
26 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA 
27 Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA 
28 Sheng, Harry FSA  Virginia  USA 
29 Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN 
30 Durkin, Tristan SMFC  Western NY  USA 
31 Rollo, Emmett RIFAC  New England  USA 
32 Agaon, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
33 Dai, Jonathan V FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
34 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA 
35 Li, Matthew FSA  Virginia  USA 
36 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA 
37 Emden, AndrÉ EMFC  Gold Coast  USA 
38 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA 
39 Langton, Sawyer OSFC  New England  USA 
40 Chambliss, Logan DCFC  Capitol  USA 
41 DeStefano, Julius EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA 
42 Green, Sterling VACADF  Virginia  USA 
43 Chong, Christopher PENTA  Virginia  USA 
44 Burrows, Marco DCFC  Capitol  USA 
45 Jeyoon, Ryan PENTA  Virginia  USA 
46 Yavorovskiy, Joshua NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip G1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Sterling
VACADF / Virginia / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 21 +7
DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 8 +21
Durkin, Tristan
SMFC / Western NY / USA
4 D3 D0 D1 D2 V5 D4 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
5 D3 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Friedman, Max
PENTA / Virginia / USA
6 D4 D0 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
7 D2 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Referee(s):
Huang, Jinsong
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England

Pool #2
On strip G2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Fleckenstein, Benjamin
SMFC / Western NY / USA
2 D4 V5 D1 D1 D1 D3 1 0.17 15 25 -10
Rollo, Emmett
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D1 D3 D2 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 12 +10
Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
5 D3 V2 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 21 +5
Burrows, Marco
DCFC / Capitol / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V2 D2 D4 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Referee(s):
Kolombatovich, George
NONE / Central FL
Bratsko, Stephen
BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey

Pool #3
On strip G3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chambliss, Logan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 D3 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Sheng, Harry
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 D3 D2 D4 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Yavorovskiy, Joshua
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
MacGregor, William
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
4 D1 V5 D0 D1 D1 D2 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 2 +28
Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 23 21 +2
Fan, Darius
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
7 V5 D3 D1 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
Shousha, Mohamed
PEORFA / Illinois
Fife, Isobel
ORIO / Oregon

Pool #4
On strip G4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Skubisz, Maxwell
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 D1 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Lief, Isaac
WBNY / West-Rock / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Agaon, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 D0 D2 D4 D0 D4 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Chong, Christopher
PENTA / Virginia / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
McManus, Liam
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
6 V5 D2 D1 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Referee(s):
curtis, leo
NWFC / Oregon
ElGhamrawy, Alia
IMASA

Pool #5
On strip H1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mishra, Milan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
1 D1 D4 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Lee, Shwan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 9 +11
Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 V1 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 21 10 +11
McBride, Ryan
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
4 D3 D0 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Agaon, Shawn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Referee(s):
Bratsko, Debbie
BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia

Pool #6
On strip H2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Emden, AndrÉ
EMFC / Gold Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Jordan, Anton
CHVY CHSE / Capitol / USA
2 D2 D3 D0 V5 V4 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Boroditsky, Ethan
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Park, Ian
PENTA / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Otto, Nathaniel
FAP-NORTH / Philadelphia / USA
6 D3 D3 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 24 -14
Referee(s):
Zelinski, A
SALLNB / N. Carolina

Pool #7
On strip H3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cano, Marcos
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
1 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 15 +2
Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
O'Donnell, Benjamin
WCFC / Illinois / USA
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Li, Matthew
FSA / Virginia / USA
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Dille, Jackson
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
5 V4 D2 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Om, Ethan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
6 D3 D1 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Zaid
New Jersey / USA
Adams, Jim
DCFC

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Prasad, Ankith U / 3  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  1.00  30  +28  Advanced
2 Lioznyansky, Simon U / 15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Macarty, Jordan U / 6  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  1.00  21  10  +11  Advanced
4 Goldfine, Ian E16 / 1  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  29  +21  Advanced
5 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 5  WGFA  Central FL  USA  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
6 DeStefano, Julius EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
7 Chong, Christopher PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
8 Green, Sterling VACADF  Virginia  USA  0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
9 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA  0.83  26  21  +5  Advanced
10 Park, Ian PENTA / LIFC  Virginia  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
11 Lee, Shwan U / 29  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.80  20  +11  Advanced
12 Boroditsky, Ethan U / 9  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
13 Jeyoon, Ryan PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.67  22  12  +10  Advanced
14 Latif, Imran Zakariyya U / 2  BHFC  Central CA  USA  0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
15 Lief, Isaac U / 31  WBNY  West-Rock  USA  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
16 Yavorovskiy, Joshua NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
17 Burrows, Marco DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
18 Langton, Sawyer OSFC  New England  USA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
19 Lee, Aidan U / 33  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.67  23  21  +2  Advanced
20 Dai, Jonathan V FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
21 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
22 Emden, AndrÉ EMFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
23 O'Donnell, Benjamin U / 10  WCFC  Illinois  USA  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
24 Chambliss, Logan DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
25T Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
25T Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
27 Gohel, Dayus U / 18  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
28 Li, Matthew FSA  Virginia  USA  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
29 Agaon, Shawn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
30 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
31 Jordan, Anton CHVY CHSE  Capitol  USA  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
32 McManus, Liam NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
33 Hilbert, Gabriel DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
34 Fan, Darius ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
35 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
36 Sheng, Harry FSA  Virginia  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
37 Fleckenstein, Benjamin SMFC  Western NY  USA  0.17  15  25  -10  Advanced
38 Durkin, Tristan SMFC  Western NY  USA  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
39 Agaon, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.17  15  28  -13  Advanced
40 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
41 Om, Ethan PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
42 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA  0.00  10  24  -14  Advanced
43 McBride, Ryan MODUEL  Maryland  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
44 Rollo, Emmett RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
45 Skubisz, Maxwell ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
46 Friedman, Max PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  (1) Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(33) Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Mahmoud, Zaid  New Jersey / USA 
  (33) Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
 
(32) McManus, Liam
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
9 - 5
Ref:  Zelinski, A  SALLNB / N. Carolina 
 
    (1) Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(17) Burrows, Marco
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Zelinski, A  SALLNB / N. Carolina 
  (17) Burrows, Marco
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(49) -BYE-    10 - 7
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
 
  (16) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(16) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
    (1) Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(9) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
  (9) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Chambliss, Logan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
   
(41) Om, Ethan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 7     
  (24) Chambliss, Logan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
     
(24) Chambliss, Logan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Adams, Jim  DCFC 
     
    (24) Chambliss, Logan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
 
(25T) Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
 
  (25T) Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
 
   
(40) MacGregor, William
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
   
    (8) Green, Sterling
VACADF / Virginia / USA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
 
  (8) Green, Sterling
VACADF / Virginia / USA
 
 
(8) Green, Sterling
VACADF / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
(5) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
  (5) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
   
(37) Fleckenstein, Benjamin
SMFC / Western NY / USA
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  Bratsko, Stephen  BUCKCAOF/B / New Jersey 
   
  (37) Fleckenstein, Benjamin
SMFC / Western NY / USA
 
     
(28) Li, Matthew
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  NONE / Central FL 
     
    (5) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
   
(21) Cano, Marcos
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
   
  (21) Cano, Marcos
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
       
(44) Rollo, Emmett
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
       
    (12) Boroditsky, Ethan
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    10 - 3       
  (12) Boroditsky, Ethan
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(12) Boroditsky, Ethan
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
       
    (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(13) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  9 - 7
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
 
  (13) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Jeyoon, Ryan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(45) Skubisz, Maxwell
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
   
  (45) Skubisz, Maxwell
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(20) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  NONE / Central FL 
     
    (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(29) Agaon, Shawn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  7 - 5
Ref:  Mahmoud, Zaid  New Jersey / USA 
 
  (29) Agaon, Shawn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(36) Sheng, Harry
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Zelinski, A  SALLNB / N. Carolina 
   
    (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
 
  (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
    (4) Goldfine, Ian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
(3) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  9 - 4
Ref:  ElGhamrawy, Alia  IMASA 
  (3) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(35) Mishra, Milan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  9 - 3
Ref:  Fife, Isobel  ORIO / Oregon 
   
  (30) Dille, Jackson
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
 
     
(30) Dille, Jackson
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Fife, Isobel  ORIO / Oregon 
     
    (14) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
 
   
(19) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
   
  (19) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
(46) Friedman, Max
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
       
    (14) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
 
     
(51) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
     
  (14) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
 
     
(14) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
 
       
    (14) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
BHFC / Central CA / USA
 
   
(11) Lee, Shwan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
   
  (11) Lee, Shwan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Lee, Shwan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
(43) McBride, Ryan
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
       
  (43) McBride, Ryan
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
 
         
(22) Emden, AndrÉ
EMFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
8 - 7
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
         
    (11) Lee, Shwan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(27) Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
     
  (27) Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
(38) Durkin, Tristan
SMFC / Western NY / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Adams, Jim  DCFC 
       
    (6) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  Adams, Jim  DCFC 
     
  (6) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
     
(6) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
       
    (2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Chong, Christopher
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
 
  (7) Chong, Christopher
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Chong, Christopher
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(39) Agaon, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  9 - 3
Ref:  Fife, Isobel  ORIO / Oregon 
   
  (25T) Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
     
(25T) Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
     
    (23) O'Donnell, Benjamin
WCFC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(23) O'Donnell, Benjamin
WCFC / Illinois / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Fife, Isobel  ORIO / Oregon 
   
  (23) O'Donnell, Benjamin
WCFC / Illinois / USA
 
       
(42) Otto, Nathaniel
FAP-NORTH / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Fife, Isobel  ORIO / Oregon 
       
    (23) O'Donnell, Benjamin
WCFC / Illinois / USA
 
     
(55) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
     
  (10) Park, Ian
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(10) Park, Ian
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Lief, Isaac
WBNY / West-Rock / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie  BUCKCAOF/ / Philadelphia 
 
  (15) Lief, Isaac
WBNY / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Lief, Isaac
WBNY / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(47) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  Adams, Jim  DCFC 
   
  (18) Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
 
     
(18) Langton, Sawyer
OSFC / New England / USA
 
       
    (2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(31) Jordan, Anton
CHVY CHSE / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Adams, Jim  DCFC 
 
  (34) Fan, Darius
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
 
   
(34) Fan, Darius
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
   
    (2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Huang, Jinsong  OLYMPIA F. C. / New England 
 
  (2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:18 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Goldfine, Ian NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  E16    Earns points 
2 Lioznyansky, Simon WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Latif, Imran Zakariyya BHFC  Central CA  USA    Earns points 
3T Prasad, Ankith ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA    Earns points 
5 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
6 Lee, Shwan PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
7 O'Donnell, Benjamin WCFC  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
8 Chambliss, Logan DCFC  Capitol  USA    Earns points 
9 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
10 DeStefano, Julius EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Chong, Christopher PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
12 Green, Sterling VACADF  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
13 Boroditsky, Ethan MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
14 Jeyoon, Ryan PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
15 Lief, Isaac WBNY  West-Rock  USA    Earns points 
16 Yavorovskiy, Joshua NYFA  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
17 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
18 Park, Ian PENTA / LIFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
19 Burrows, Marco DCFC  Capitol  USA    Earns points 
20 Langton, Sawyer OSFC  New England  USA     
21 Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA     
22 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA     
23T Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA     
23T Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN     
25 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
26 Agaon, Shawn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA     
27 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA     
28 Hilbert, Gabriel DCFC  Capitol  USA     
29 Fan, Darius ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA     
30 Fleckenstein, Benjamin SMFC  Western NY  USA     
31 McBride, Ryan MODUEL  Maryland  USA     
32 Skubisz, Maxwell ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
33 Dai, Jonathan V FENCING  New Jersey  USA     
34 Emden, AndrÉ EMFC  Gold Coast  USA     
35 Li, Matthew FSA  Virginia  USA     
36 Jordan, Anton CHVY CHSE  Capitol  USA     
37 McManus, Liam NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA     
38 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA     
39 Sheng, Harry FSA  Virginia  USA     
40 Durkin, Tristan SMFC  Western NY  USA     
41 Agaon, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA     
42 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA     
43 Om, Ethan PENTA  Virginia  USA     
44 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA     
45 Rollo, Emmett RIFAC  New England  USA     
46 Friedman, Max PENTA  Virginia  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.