Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 3  WGFA  Central FL  USA 
2 Bas, Liam U / 4  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
3 Kim, Tei U / 5  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
4 Pelosky, Zack U / 8  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
5 Kim, Yonjae U / 11  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
6 Pae, Jonathan U / 14  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
7 Kim, Hyungju (Lucas) U / 16  CIFC    KOR 
8 Marx, Oscar U / 26  EUF  New Jersey  USA 
9 Zhang, Nicholas U / 28  DYN    CAN 
10 Orvananos, Jorge U / 29  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
11 Zhang, Evan U / 30  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
12 Pae, Brian U / 30  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
13 Dai, Jonathan U / 36  V FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
14 Liang, Lixi U / 40  5TFC  Long Island  CHN 
15 Kim, Dongju (Elijah) U / 45  CIFC    KOR 
16 Wong, Adrian U / 50  DYN    CAN 
17 Kalipersad, Neil U / 53  ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA 
18 Li, Yao U / 54  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN 
19 Kao, Castor U / 56  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
20 Anton, Nathaniel U / 57  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA 
21 Bernard, Jack KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA 
22 Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN 
23 Braizinha, Thomas NJFA  New Jersey  USA 
24 Gao, William BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA 
25 Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA 
26 Liu, Eric BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA 
27 Gladwell, Hayden   Virginia  USA 
28 Hooshi, Jayden 5TFC  Long Island  USA 
29 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA 
30 Spinola, Marc N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA 
31 Rusadze, Nickolas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA 
32 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA 
33 Bing, Charles OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
34 Castro, Gabriel FSA  Virginia  USA 
35 Cheng, Jonathan 5TFC  Long Island  USA 
36 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA 
37 Siddoway, Mitchell APEX  N. Carolina  USA 
38 Po, Oliver FENCERS  New Jersey  USA 
39 Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA 
40 Goh, William N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA 
41 Ouyang, Matt OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
42 Long, Connor APEX  N. Carolina  USA 
43 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England   
44 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA 
45 Tang, August FSA  Virginia  USA 
46 Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip J1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 V4 V3 D2 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Kim, Dongju (Elijah)
CIFC / KOR
3 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 17 24 -7
Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
4 V5 D4 D4 V3 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Dille, Jackson
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
5 D1 D3 D2 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 27 -18
Long, Connor
APEX / N. Carolina / USA
6 D1 D0 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 21 -4
Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 17 +5
Referee(s):
Curtis, William
UNIVOT-KEFCOA

Pool #2
On strip J2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Liang, Lixi
5TFC / Long Island / CHN
1 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 17 +5
Wong, Adrian
DYN / CAN
2 V5 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 17 +4
Ouyang, Matt
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V3 5 0.83 25 10 +15
Spinola, Marc
N.A.F.A.N. / West-Rock / USA
4 D0 D2 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Bas, Liam
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Gladwell, Hayden
Virginia / USA
6 D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 V5 1 0.17 9 28 -19
Po, Oliver
FENCERS / New Jersey / USA
7 D2 D1 D2 V5 D1 D3 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Referee(s):
Chung, David

Pool #3
On strip J3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Liu, Eric
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
2 D0 D4 D2 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 29 -20
Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England
4 D0 V4 D2 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 24 -10
Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V4 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Kalipersad, Neil
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
6 D3 V5 D2 D3 V5 D2 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
7 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 23 13 +10
Referee(s):
Arenas Gomez, Pilar
COLO

Pool #4
On strip K1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D0 D0 D1 V5 3 0.50 16 21 -5
Bernard, Jack
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
2 D3 D0 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Catino, Brennen
FSC / Connecticut / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 D0 D0 V5 3 0.50 17 18 -1
Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Zhang, Evan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 12 +13
Goh, William
N.A.F.A.N. / West-Rock / USA
7 D1 V5 D1 D2 D0 D0 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Referee(s):
Belmonte, Manuel
SOF / CAN
Kaufman III, Robert G.
RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #5
On strip K2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / CHN
1 V3 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 9 +11
Castro, Gabriel
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 12 +6
Orvananos, Jorge
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
3 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Kim, Yonjae
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Gao, William
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
5 D1 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 12 20 -8
Siddoway, Mitchell
APEX / N. Carolina / USA
6 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Referee(s):
Petty, Ryan
Durand, Leandro
UNIVOF

Pool #6
On strip K3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pae, Jonathan
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
1 V2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 22 4 +18
Cheng, Jonathan
5TFC / Long Island / USA
2 D1 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 22 -17
Zhang, Nicholas
DYN / CAN
3 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Braizinha, Thomas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Kao, Castor
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Cano, Marcos
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
6 D1 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Referee(s):
Xiao, David
FENCSA / Virginia

Pool #7
On strip K4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Hyungju (Lucas)
CIFC / KOR
1 V2 D2 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 14 13 +1
Anton, Nathaniel
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 14 +2
Marx, Oscar
EUF / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Tang, August
FSA / Virginia / USA
4 D1 D2 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Bing, Charles
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Augustine, Aaron
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
6 D1 D0 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Katzenbach, Grayson

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Bas, Liam U / 4  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
1T Pelosky, Zack U / 8  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
3 Kim, Tei U / 5  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
4 Pae, Jonathan U / 14  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  22  +18  Advanced
5 Marx, Oscar U / 26  EUF  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 Schembri McCord, Kruz U / 3  WGFA  Central FL  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
7 Ouyang, Matt OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.83  25  10  +15  Advanced
8 Kim, Yonjae U / 11  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
9 Bing, Charles OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
10 Li, Yao U / 54  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN  0.80  20  +11  Advanced
11 Zhang, Evan U / 30  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.67  25  12  +13  Advanced
12 Pae, Brian U / 30  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  0.67  23  13  +10  Advanced
13 Rusadze, Nickolas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
14T Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
14T Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
16 Dai, Jonathan U / 36  V FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
17 Wong, Adrian U / 50  DYN    CAN  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
18 Castro, Gabriel FSA  Virginia  USA  0.60  18  12  +6  Advanced
19 Zhang, Nicholas U / 28  DYN    CAN  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
20 Kao, Castor U / 56  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
21 Orvananos, Jorge U / 29  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
22 Kim, Hyungju (Lucas) U / 16  CIFC    KOR  0.60  14  13  +1  Advanced
23 Liang, Lixi U / 40  5TFC  Long Island  CHN  0.50  22  17  +5  Advanced
24 Hooshi, Jayden 5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
25 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA  0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
26 Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
27 Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.50  16  21  -5  Advanced
28 Kim, Dongju (Elijah) U / 45  CIFC    KOR  0.50  17  24  -7  Advanced
29 Anton, Nathaniel U / 57  FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  16  14  +2  Advanced
30 Braizinha, Thomas NJFA  New Jersey  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
31 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
32 Long, Connor APEX  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  17  21  -4  Advanced
33 Kalipersad, Neil U / 53  ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
34 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England    0.33  14  24  -10  Advanced
35 Gao, William BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
36 Tang, August FSA  Virginia  USA  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
37 Po, Oliver FENCERS  New Jersey  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
38 Spinola, Marc N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
39 Goh, William N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
40 Gladwell, Hayden   Virginia  USA  0.17  28  -19  Advanced
41 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
42 Cheng, Jonathan 5TFC  Long Island  USA  0.00  22  -17  Advanced
43 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA  0.00  27  -18  Advanced
44 Liu, Eric BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA  0.00  29  -20  Advanced
45 Bernard, Jack KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
46 Siddoway, Mitchell APEX  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1T) Bas, Liam
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
  (1T) Bas, Liam
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1T) Bas, Liam
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
(33) Kalipersad, Neil
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 2 
  (32) Long, Connor
APEX / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(32) Long, Connor
APEX / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
(17) Wong, Adrian
DYN / CAN
 
  3 - 2
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (17) Wong, Adrian
DYN / CAN
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(49) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Petty, Ryan   
 
  (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Bing, Charles
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
  (9) Bing, Charles
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(41) Augustine, Aaron
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
   
  (24) Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
     
(24) Hooshi, Jayden
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
     
    (8) Kim, Yonjae
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) Catino, Brennen
FSC / Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
 
  (25) Catino, Brennen
FSC / Connecticut / USA
 
   
(40) Gladwell, Hayden
Virginia / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
   
    (8) Kim, Yonjae
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (8) Kim, Yonjae
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Kim, Yonjae
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
(5) Marx, Oscar
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
  8 - 3
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
  (5) Marx, Oscar
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Marx, Oscar
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(37) Po, Oliver
FENCERS / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
   
  (28) Kim, Dongju (Elijah)
CIFC / KOR
 
     
(28) Kim, Dongju (Elijah)
CIFC / KOR
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
     
    (12) Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(21) Orvananos, Jorge
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
   
  (21) Orvananos, Jorge
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(44) Liu, Eric
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
8 - 3         
    (12) Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    7 - 5       
  (12) Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(12) Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
    (12) Pae, Brian
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(13) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
 
  (13) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Rusadze, Nickolas
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA
 
   
(45) Bernard, Jack
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Chung, Thomas   
   
  (20) Kao, Castor
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(20) Kao, Castor
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (4) Pae, Jonathan
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(29) Anton, Nathaniel
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
  9 - 3
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (29) Anton, Nathaniel
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(36) Tang, August
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
   
    (4) Pae, Jonathan
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Katzenbach, Grayson   
 
  (4) Pae, Jonathan
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(4) Pae, Jonathan
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
    (16) Dai, Jonathan
V FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
(3) Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Kaufman III, Robert G.  RESETF&MSFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(35) Gao, William
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
   
  (30) Braizinha, Thomas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(30) Braizinha, Thomas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
     
    (3) Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(19) Zhang, Nicholas
DYN / CAN
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
   
  (19) Zhang, Nicholas
DYN / CAN
 
       
(46) Siddoway, Mitchell
APEX / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
       
    (19) Zhang, Nicholas
DYN / CAN
 
     
(51) -BYE-    8 - 7
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
     
  (14T) Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(14T) Li, Eric
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (3) Kim, Tei
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(11) Zhang, Evan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
   
  (11) Zhang, Evan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Kim, Hyungju (Lucas)
CIFC / KOR
 
       
(43) Dille, Jackson
KOS SC / S. Carolina / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
       
  (22) Kim, Hyungju (Lucas)
CIFC / KOR
 
         
(22) Kim, Hyungju (Lucas)
CIFC / KOR
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
         
    (6) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
     
(27) Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
     
  (27) Knoepffler, Alex
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
       
(38) Spinola, Marc
N.A.F.A.N. / West-Rock / USA
 
9 - 4
Ref:  Petty, Ryan   
       
    (6) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
     
  (6) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
     
(6) Schembri McCord, Kruz
WGFA / Central FL / USA
 
       
    (1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(7) Ouyang, Matt
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
 
  (7) Ouyang, Matt
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (26) Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
 
   
(39) Goh, William
N.A.F.A.N. / West-Rock / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
   
  (26) Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
 
     
(26) Guo, Yilu
DYN / CAN
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
     
    (23) Liang, Lixi
5TFC / Long Island / CHN
 
   
(23) Liang, Lixi
5TFC / Long Island / CHN
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
   
  (23) Liang, Lixi
5TFC / Long Island / CHN
 
       
(42) Cheng, Jonathan
5TFC / Long Island / USA
 
6 - 3
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
       
    (23) Liang, Lixi
5TFC / Long Island / CHN
 
     
(55) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Petty, Ryan   
     
  (10) Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / CHN
 
     
(10) Li, Yao
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / CHN
 
       
    (1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(14T) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 2   
  (14T) Lee, Aidan
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Castro, Gabriel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(47) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Arenas Gomez, Pilar  COLO 
   
  (18) Castro, Gabriel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(18) Castro, Gabriel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(31) Cano, Marcos
CFC / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
 
  (34) Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England
 
   
(34) Yan, Edward Tianshuo
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England
 
8 - 7
Ref:  Durand, Leandro  UNIVOF 
   
    (1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Curtis, William  UNIVOT-KEFCOA 
 
  (1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(1T) Pelosky, Zack
FENCERS / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:39 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Dai, Jonathan V FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
2 Pelosky, Zack FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
3T Kim, Tei TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
3T Pae, Brian FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
5 Pae, Jonathan FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
6 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
7 Kim, Yonjae TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
8 Liang, Lixi 5TFC  Long Island  CHN    Earns points 
9 Bas, Liam GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
10 Marx, Oscar EUF  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
11 Rusadze, Nickolas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA    Earns points 
12 Castro, Gabriel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
13 Zhang, Nicholas DYN    CAN    Earns points 
14 Kim, Hyungju (Lucas) CIFC    KOR    Earns points 
15 Hooshi, Jayden 5TFC  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
16 Guo, Yilu DYN / MRFCCAN    CAN    Earns points 
17 Ouyang, Matt OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
18 Bing, Charles OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
19 Li, Yao OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN    Earns points 
20 Zhang, Evan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
21T Li, Eric OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
21T Lee, Aidan PENTA  Virginia  USA     
23 Wong, Adrian DYN    CAN     
24 Kao, Castor OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
25 Orvananos, Jorge FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA     
26 Catino, Brennen FSC  Connecticut  USA     
27 Knoepffler, Alex CFC  Gold Coast  USA     
28 Kim, Dongju (Elijah) CIFC    KOR     
29 Anton, Nathaniel FENCERS  Metro NYC  USA     
30 Braizinha, Thomas NJFA  New Jersey  USA     
31 Long, Connor APEX  N. Carolina  USA     
32 Yan, Edward Tianshuo OLYMPIA F. C.  New England       
33 Cano, Marcos CFC  Gold Coast  USA     
34 Kalipersad, Neil ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA     
35 Gao, William BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA     
36 Tang, August FSA  Virginia  USA     
37 Po, Oliver FENCERS  New Jersey  USA     
38 Spinola, Marc N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA     
39 Goh, William N.A.F.A.N.  West-Rock  USA     
40 Gladwell, Hayden   Virginia  USA     
41 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA     
42 Cheng, Jonathan 5TFC  Long Island  USA     
43 Dille, Jackson KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA     
44 Liu, Eric BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA     
45 Bernard, Jack KOS SC  S. Carolina  USA     
46 Siddoway, Mitchell APEX  N. Carolina  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.