Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 PARK, Sangyoung KOR  Exempt from this round
2 BOREL, Yannick FRA  Exempt from this round
3 PARK, Kyoungdoo KOR  Exempt from this round
4 HEINZER, Max SUI  Exempt from this round
5 NIKISHIN, Bogdan UKR  Exempt from this round
6 STEFFEN, Benjamin SUI  Exempt from this round
7 FICHERA, Marco ITA  Exempt from this round
8 GAROZZO, Enrico 10  ITA  Exempt from this round
9 ANOKHIN, Vadim 12  RUS  Exempt from this round
10 LUCENAY, Jean-Michel 13  FRA  Exempt from this round
11 JERENT, Daniel 14  FRA  Exempt from this round
12 REYTOR VENET, Yunior 15  CUB  Exempt from this round
13 KWEON, Youngjun 17  KOR  Exempt from this round
14 JUNG, Jinsun 18  KOR  Exempt from this round
15 SANTARELLI, Andrea 21  ITA  Exempt from this round
16 LIMARDO GASCON, Ruben 22  VEN  Exempt from this round
17 PRYOR, Jason 23  USA 
18 LIMARDO, Francisco 25  VEN 
19 UYAMA, Satoru 26  JPN 
20 GUSTIN, Ronan 27  FRA 
21 PIZZO, Paolo 28  ITA 
22 VON DER OSTEN, Frederik 30  DEN 
23 RUBES, Martin 32  CZE 
24 GLAZKOV, Nikita 33  RUS 
25 BARDENET, Alexandre 35  FRA 
26 YAMADA, Masaru 36  JPN 
27 KANO, Koki 38  JPN 
28 RODRIGUEZ, John Edison 42  COL 
29 BERAN, Jiri 43  CZE 
30 KHODOS, Sergey 45  RUS 
31 BIABIANY, Mathias 46  FRA 
32 VUORINEN, Niko 48  FIN 
33 HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier 49  CUB 
34 NIGGELER, Michele 53  SUI 
35 KHVOROST, Maksym 58  UKR 
36 FARDZINOV, Alan 59  RUS 
37 SUKHOV, Pavel 60  RUS 
38 FONG, Hoi Sun 61  HKG 
39 REDLI, Andras 64  HUN 
40 SOMFAI, Peter 66  HUN 
41 HERPE, Ido 68  ISR 
42 TAGLIARIOL, Matteo 76  ITA 
43 KUHN, Georg 77  SUI 
44 PITRA, Pavel 78  CZE 
45 BRATTON, Benjamin 83  USA 
46 BUZZI, Lorenzo 96  ITA 
47 GLEBKO, Anton 99  RUS 
48 GIANNOTTE, Flavio 105  LUX 
49 POKORNY, Richard 106  CZE 
50 BORSKY, Peer 111  SUI 
51 CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe 112  COL 
52 DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix 113  ARG 
53 GUSEV, Dmitriy 131  RUS 
54 BIDA, Sergey 133  RUS 
55 BAYARD, Alexis 134  SUI 
56 RODNEY, Adam 136  USA 
57 HOYLE, Jacob 147  USA 
58 SCHUMACHER, Cooper 149  USA 
59 FERRARIS, Luca 162  ITA 
60 MALCOTTI, Lucas 166  SUI 
61 PITTET, Alexandre 167  SUI 
62 COQUECO, Gustavo 173  COL 
63 PATTERSON, Luis Enrique 190  CUB 
64 TSINIS, Alexander 204  USA 
65 DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo 207  SUI 
66 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac 211  PAN 
67 WEISS, Lewis 217  USA 
68 MUNZONE, Edoardo 223  ITA 
69 LUGO, Grabiel 230  VEN 
70 BRUNOLD, Bruce 231  SUI 
71 KAULL, James 234  USA 
72 MCDOWALD, Curtis 236  USA 
73 MA, Segeon 239  KOR 
74 LIMARDO, Jesus 240  VEN 
75 LOZANO, Michael 279  COL 
76 KRAFT, Dennis 300  USA 
77 TUERKIS, Daniel 310  GER 
78 NUNEZ, Pablo 350  CHI 
79 QUIROS, Jose 365  PAN 
80 VALLOSIO, Andrea 373  ITA 
81 AN, Sung Ho 387  KOR 
82 CANAUX, Gabriel 389  USA 
83 GERAGHTY, Michael 395  IRL 
84 GODOY, Julian 406  CRC 
85 LANDAVERE, Alex 440  PER 
86 CULIOLIS, Juan 549  PAN 
87 SOBOCAN, Rok 611  SLO 
88 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 667  COL 
89 GONZALEZ, Rodrigo 841  CHI 
90 USMANOV, Nadirbek 842  UZB 
91 GONZALEZ, Alexander 858  COL 
92 KOCH, Samuel 867  USA 
93 NUNEZ DIAZ, Pablo 878  CHI 
94 PINTO, Santiago 994  COL 
95 PINILLA, Arthur 1029  COL 
96 AGAMEZ LONDONO, Stahelyn Jose   COL 
97 LEON TELLEZ, Jose Luis   COL 
98 HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ, Alejandro   COL 
99 FERRARI DI COLLESAPE, Giulio   ITA 
100 RUEDA, Juan   MEX 
101 JURADO MORENO, Erick Daniel   ECU 
102 GONZALEZ TABORDA, William E.   COL 
103 GOMEZ MALDONADO, Galo Fernando   ECU 
104 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon   COL 
105 REYES, Manuel Alejandro   COL 
106 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian   COL 
107 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ, Carlos Enrique   COL 
108 RODRIGUEZ, Jaime   COL 
109 ROA, Hernando   COL 
110 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo   COL 
111 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres   COL 
112 ORTEGA CALLE, Jose Miguel   ECU 
113 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe   COL 
114 MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe   COL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Blue  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PRYOR, Jason
USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
BUZZI, Lorenzo
ITA
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 2 0.33 24 24 0
LOZANO, Michael
COL
3 V5 D3 V4 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 20 24 -4
JURADO MORENO, Erick Daniel
ECU
4 D0 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 29 -25
RUEDA, Juan
MEX
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 D1 3 0.50 18 21 -3
PITRA, Pavel
CZE
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
LIMARDO, Jesus
VEN
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Referee(s):
BASTYNS, Olivier
BEL
BOROSAK, Mirna
CRO

Pool #2
On strip Yellow  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LIMARDO, Francisco
VEN
1 D3 V5 V2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
KUHN, Georg
SUI
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
MA, Segeon
KOR
3 D2 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
BRATTON, Benjamin
USA
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
GONZALEZ TABORDA, William E.
COL
5 D3 D2 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 16 27 -11
TUERKIS, Daniel
GER
6 D2 D2 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
FERRARI DI COLLESAPE, Giulio
ITA
7 D1 D4 D1 D4 D2 D4 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Referee(s):
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA
BADAWI, Amgad
PUR

Pool #3
On strip Green  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TAGLIARIOL, Matteo
ITA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4 3 0.50 26 23 +3
GOMEZ MALDONADO, Galo Fernando
ECU
2 D0 D3 D2 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
BRUNOLD, Bruce
SUI
3 D4 V5 V3 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 26 18 +8
HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ, Alejandro
COL
4 D4 V5 D2 D3 D1 D4 1 0.17 19 25 -6
GLEBKO, Anton
RUS
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 D0 3 0.50 22 19 +3
KAULL, James
USA
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 20 +4
UYAMA, Satoru
JPN
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V1 V5 5 0.83 24 14 +10
Referee(s):
TROIS DE AVILA, Regis
BRA
RIAD, Nabil
MAR

Pool #4
On strip Red  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEON TELLEZ, Jose Luis
COL
1 D2 D2 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
MCDOWALD, Curtis
USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 23 24 -1
GIANNOTTE, Flavio
LUX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 4 0.67 24 16 +8
LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon
COL
4 V5 D4 D2 D2 D0 D1 1 0.17 14 29 -15
HERPE, Ido
ISR
5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 4 0.67 24 17 +7
GUSTIN, Ronan
FRA
7 V5 V5 V3 V5 D4 V3 5 0.83 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
JUNG, Jin Man
KOR
HAJJI, Samir
TUN

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
REYES, Manuel Alejandro
COL
1 D4 D2 V5 D2 D1 D4 1 0.17 18 27 -9
KRAFT, Dennis
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 4 0.67 26 23 +3
POKORNY, Richard
CZE
3 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 24 -2
AGAMEZ LONDONO, Stahelyn Jose
COL
4 D2 D2 V5 D3 D1 D4 1 0.17 17 28 -11
SOMFAI, Peter
HUN
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
LUGO, Grabiel
VEN
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 4 0.67 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng
SIN
TURIACE, Sergio
ARG

Pool #6
On strip 6  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian
COL
1 D1 D2 D3 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
BORSKY, Peer
SUI
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 20 +4
VON DER OSTEN, Frederik
DEN
3 V5 D2 D4 D2 V4 D4 2 0.33 21 24 -3
PINILLA, Arthur
COL
4 V5 D4 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.33 20 27 -7
REDLI, Andras
HUN
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V4 6 1.00 28 6 +22
NUNEZ, Pablo
CHI
6 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 D1 2 0.33 16 22 -6
WEISS, Lewis
USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Referee(s):
RANZA, Giuliano
ITA
AULAR, Aleska
VEN

Pool #7
On strip 7  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PINTO, Santiago
COL
1 D2 D4 D0 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 15 29 -14
VALLOSIO, Andrea
ITA
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V4 D3 5 0.83 26 13 +13
DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac
PAN
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 D2 D0 2 0.33 18 26 -8
CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe
COL
4 V5 D1 V3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 21 19 +2
ORTEGA CALLE, Jose Miguel
ECU
5 V5 D1 D4 D3 D0 D2 1 0.17 15 28 -13
RUBES, Martin
CZE
6 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
SUKHOV, Pavel
RUS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Referee(s):
SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier
BRA
RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny
COL

Pool #8
On strip 8  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo
SUI
1 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix
ARG
2 D3 V3 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 22 -4
FONG, Hoi Sun
HKG
3 D3 D2 V4 D4 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 21 +1
KOCH, Samuel
USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
GLAZKOV, Nikita
RUS
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
QUIROS, Jose
PAN
6 D0 D1 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ, Carlos Enrique
COL
7 D4 D4 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Referee(s):
SPEAKMAN, Adrian
GBR
RAMIREZ SALAZAR, Natalia Jimena
COL

Pool #9
On strip Blue  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FARDZINOV, Alan
RUS
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
RODRIGUEZ, Jaime
COL
2 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 D4 1 0.17 18 29 -11
NUNEZ DIAZ, Pablo
CHI
3 D1 D4 D2 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
AN, Sung Ho
KOR
4 V3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 4 0.67 24 14 +10
TSINIS, Alexander
USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D0 D4 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
BAYARD, Alexis
SUI
6 D3 V5 V5 V4 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 22 +1
BARDENET, Alexandre
FRA
7 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 18 +11
Referee(s):
BADAWI, Amgad
PUR
VALENCIA MORA, Carlos
COL

Pool #10
On strip Yellow  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROA, Hernando
COL
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 21 +7
GUSEV, Dmitriy
RUS
2 D3 V5 V5 V3 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
YAMADA, Masaru
JPN
3 D3 D2 V5 V1 V5 D4 3 0.50 20 22 -2
GONZALEZ, Alexander
COL
4 D3 D4 D4 D2 V3 D4 1 0.17 20 27 -7
KHVOROST, Maksym
UKR
5 V4 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
CANAUX, Gabriel
USA
6 D4 V5 D3 D2 D3 D3 1 0.17 20 27 -7
PATTERSON, Luis Enrique
CUB
7 D4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 27 26 +1
Referee(s):
RANZA, Giuliano
ITA
BASTYNS, Olivier
BEL

Pool #11
On strip Green  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo
COL
1 V5 D3 D2 D1 D0 D2 1 0.17 13 29 -16
GERAGHTY, Michael
IRL
2 D4 D0 D0 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
BIDA, Sergey
RUS
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
COQUECO, Gustavo
COL
4 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
NIGGELER, Michele
SUI
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 19 +9
KANO, Koki
JPN
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
USMANOV, Nadirbek
UZB
7 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 D4 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Referee(s):
ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina
COL
SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier
BRA

Pool #12
On strip Red  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RODRIGUEZ, John Edison
COL
1 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 13 +13
GODOY, Julian
CRC
2 D0 D1 D4 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
PITTET, Alexandre
SUI
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres
COL
4 D1 V5 D4 D1 D2 V4 2 0.33 17 27 -10
RODNEY, Adam
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 22 +5
HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier
CUB
6 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
GONZALEZ, Rodrigo
CHI
7 D1 D2 D4 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #13
On strip 5  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe
COL
1 D0 D1 D3 V5 D4 D2 1 0.17 15 28 -13
LANDAVERE, Alex
PER
2 V5 D1 V5 D4 D1 D1 2 0.33 17 24 -7
BERAN, Jiri
CZE
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
JURADO SOSSA, Santiago
COL
4 V5 D4 D1 D2 D3 D0 1 0.17 15 28 -13
HOYLE, Jacob
USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 22 25 -3
MALCOTTI, Lucas
SUI
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 21 +5
VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Referee(s):
TROIS DE AVILA, Regis
BRA
LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng
SIN

Pool #14
On strip 6  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BIABIANY, Mathias
FRA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 6 1.00 28 11 +17
CULIOLIS, Juan
PAN
2 D3 D4 D4 V5 D1 D3 1 0.17 20 28 -8
SCHUMACHER, Cooper
USA
3 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
FERRARIS, Luca
ITA
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 19 +2
SOBOCAN, Rok
SLO
5 D1 D3 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
KHODOS, Sergey
RUS
6 D2 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 8 +18
MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe
COL
7 D3 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Referee(s):
HAJJI, Samir
TUN
FERREIRA, Francisco
COL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PARK, Sangyoung KOR            Exempt from this round
2 BOREL, Yannick FRA            Exempt from this round
3 PARK, Kyoungdoo KOR            Exempt from this round
4 HEINZER, Max SUI            Exempt from this round
5 NIKISHIN, Bogdan UKR            Exempt from this round
6 STEFFEN, Benjamin SUI            Exempt from this round
7 FICHERA, Marco ITA            Exempt from this round
8 GAROZZO, Enrico 10  ITA            Exempt from this round
9 ANOKHIN, Vadim 12  RUS            Exempt from this round
10 LUCENAY, Jean-Michel 13  FRA            Exempt from this round
11 JERENT, Daniel 14  FRA            Exempt from this round
12 REYTOR VENET, Yunior 15  CUB            Exempt from this round
13 KWEON, Youngjun 17  KOR            Exempt from this round
14 JUNG, Jinsun 18  KOR            Exempt from this round
15 SANTARELLI, Andrea 21  ITA            Exempt from this round
16 LIMARDO GASCON, Ruben 22  VEN            Exempt from this round
17 REDLI, Andras 64  HUN  1.00  28  +22  Exempt from this round
18 PITRA, Pavel 78  CZE  1.00  30  10  +20  Exempt from this round
19 BIABIANY, Mathias 46  FRA  1.00  28  11  +17  Exempt from this round
20 KUHN, Georg 77  SUI  1.00  30  15  +15  Exempt from this round
21 BARDENET, Alexandre 35  FRA  1.00  29  18  +11  Exempt from this round
22 KHODOS, Sergey 45  RUS  0.83  26  +18  Exempt from this round
23 BERAN, Jiri 43  CZE  0.83  29  12  +17  Exempt from this round
24T COQUECO, Gustavo 173  COL  0.83  27  13  +14  Exempt from this round
24T VUORINEN, Niko 48  FIN  0.83  27  13  +14  Exempt from this round
26 GUSTIN, Ronan 27  FRA  0.83  25  11  +14  Exempt from this round
27 VALLOSIO, Andrea 373  ITA  0.83  26  13  +13  Exempt from this round
28T GLAZKOV, Nikita 33  RUS  0.83  29  17  +12  Exempt from this round
28T PITTET, Alexandre 167  SUI  0.83  29  17  +12  Exempt from this round
30 SOMFAI, Peter 66  HUN  0.83  29  18  +11  Exempt from this round
31 SUKHOV, Pavel 60  RUS  0.83  27  16  +11  Exempt from this round
32 LIMARDO, Francisco 25  VEN  0.83  25  14  +11  Exempt from this round
33 KOCH, Samuel 867  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
34 UYAMA, Satoru 26  JPN  0.83  24  14  +10  Advanced
35T BRUNOLD, Bruce 231  SUI  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
35T WEISS, Lewis 217  USA  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
37 ROA, Hernando   COL  0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
38 RODRIGUEZ, John Edison 42  COL  0.67  26  13  +13  Advanced
39 BIDA, Sergey 133  RUS  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
40 LIMARDO, Jesus 240  VEN  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
41 AN, Sung Ho 387  KOR  0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
42 NIGGELER, Michele 53  SUI  0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
43 PIZZO, Paolo 28  ITA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
44 RUBES, Martin 32  CZE  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
45T BRATTON, Benjamin 83  USA  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
45T GIANNOTTE, Flavio 105  LUX  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
47 DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo 207  SUI  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
48T HERPE, Ido 68  ISR  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
48T FARDZINOV, Alan 59  RUS  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
50 MUNZONE, Edoardo 223  ITA  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
51 RODNEY, Adam 136  USA  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
52 MALCOTTI, Lucas 166  SUI  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
53 KHVOROST, Maksym 58  UKR  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
54 KANO, Koki 38  JPN  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
55T BORSKY, Peer 111  SUI  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
55T KAULL, James 234  USA  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
57 HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier 49  CUB  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
58 KRAFT, Dennis 300  USA  0.67  26  23  +3  Advanced
59 GUSEV, Dmitriy 131  RUS  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
60T CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe 112  COL  0.67  21  19  +2  Advanced
60T FERRARIS, Luca 162  ITA  0.67  21  19  +2  Advanced
62 BAYARD, Alexis 134  SUI  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
63 LUGO, Grabiel 230  VEN  0.67  22  23  -1  Advanced
64 TAGLIARIOL, Matteo 76  ITA  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
65 GLEBKO, Anton 99  RUS  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
66 PRYOR, Jason 23  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
67 PATTERSON, Luis Enrique 190  CUB  0.50  27  26  +1  Advanced
68 MA, Segeon 239  KOR  0.50  20  20  Advanced
69 MCDOWALD, Curtis 236  USA  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
70 SCHUMACHER, Cooper 149  USA  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
71 YAMADA, Masaru 36  JPN  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
72 HOYLE, Jacob 147  USA  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
73 USMANOV, Nadirbek 842  UZB  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
74 RUEDA, Juan   MEX  0.50  18  21  -3  Advanced
75 LOZANO, Michael 279  COL  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
76 DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix 113  ARG  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
77 FONG, Hoi Sun 61  HKG  0.33  22  21  +1  Advanced
78 BUZZI, Lorenzo 96  ITA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
79T POKORNY, Richard 106  CZE  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
79T TSINIS, Alexander 204  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
81 VON DER OSTEN, Frederik 30  DEN  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
82 MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe   COL  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
83 NUNEZ, Pablo 350  CHI  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
84 PINILLA, Arthur 1029  COL  0.33  20  27  -7  Advanced
85 LANDAVERE, Alex 440  PER  0.33  17  24  -7  Eliminated
86 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac 211  PAN  0.33  18  26  -8  Eliminated
87 TUERKIS, Daniel 310  GER  0.33  17  26  -9  Eliminated
88 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres   COL  0.33  17  27  -10  Eliminated
89 HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ, Alejandro   COL  0.17  19  25  -6  Eliminated
90T CANAUX, Gabriel 389  USA  0.17  20  27  -7  Eliminated
90T GONZALEZ, Alexander 858  COL  0.17  20  27  -7  Eliminated
92 CULIOLIS, Juan 549  PAN  0.17  20  28  -8  Eliminated
93 REYES, Manuel Alejandro   COL  0.17  18  27  -9  Eliminated
94 RODRIGUEZ, Jaime   COL  0.17  18  29  -11  Eliminated
95 AGAMEZ LONDONO, Stahelyn Jose   COL  0.17  17  28  -11  Eliminated
96 GONZALEZ TABORDA, William E.   COL  0.17  16  27  -11  Eliminated
97 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ, Carlos Enrique   COL  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
98 GONZALEZ, Rodrigo 841  CHI  0.17  16  28  -12  Eliminated
99 GODOY, Julian 406  CRC  0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
100T ORTEGA CALLE, Jose Miguel   ECU  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
100T JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 667  COL  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
100T RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe   COL  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
103 QUIROS, Jose 365  PAN  0.17  15  29  -14  Eliminated
104 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon   COL  0.17  14  29  -15  Eliminated
105 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo   COL  0.17  13  29  -16  Eliminated
106 FERRARI DI COLLESAPE, Giulio   ITA  0.00  16  30  -14  Eliminated
107 PINTO, Santiago 994  COL  0.00  15  29  -14  Eliminated
108 NUNEZ DIAZ, Pablo 878  CHI  0.00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
109 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian   COL  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
110 GERAGHTY, Michael 395  IRL  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
111 LEON TELLEZ, Jose Luis   COL  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
112 GOMEZ MALDONADO, Galo Fernando   ECU  0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
113 SOBOCAN, Rok 611  SLO  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
114 JURADO MORENO, Erick Daniel   ECU  0.00  29  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 64  
   
(1) KOCH, Samuel
USA
 
  (1) KOCH, Samuel
USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
   
(33) GLEBKO, Anton
RUS
 
 
  (32) TAGLIARIOL, Matteo
ITA
 
(32) TAGLIARIOL, Matteo
ITA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
 
(17) HERPE, Ido
ISR
 
  (17) HERPE, Ido
ISR
 
(48) POKORNY, Richard
CZE
 
15 - 13
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL 
   
(49) VON DER OSTEN, Frederik
DEN
 
 
  (16) FARDZINOV, Alan
RUS
 
(16) FARDZINOV, Alan
RUS
 
15 - 11
Ref:  VALENCIA MORA, Carlos  COL 
 
(9) AN, Sung Ho
KOR
 
  (9) AN, Sung Ho
KOR
 
(56) -BYE-   
   
(41) USMANOV, Nadirbek
UZB
 
 
  (24) BORSKY, Peer
SUI
 
(24) BORSKY, Peer
SUI
 
15 - 10
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR 
 
(25) HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier
CUB
 
  (25) HOYLE, Jacob
USA
 
(40) HOYLE, Jacob
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR 
   
(57) -BYE-   
  (8) LIMARDO, Jesus
VEN
 
(8) LIMARDO, Jesus
VEN
 
 
 
(5) ROA, Hernando
COL
 
  (5) ROA, Hernando
COL
 
(60) -BYE-   
   
(37) MCDOWALD, Curtis
USA
 
 
  (28) MCDOWALD, Curtis
USA
 
(28) FERRARIS, Luca
ITA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR 
 
(21) KHVOROST, Maksym
UKR
 
  (21) DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix
ARG
 
(44) DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix
ARG
 
15 - 7
Ref:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN 
   
(53) -BYE-   
  (12) RUBES, Martin
CZE
 
(12) RUBES, Martin
CZE
 
 
 
(13) BRATTON, Benjamin
USA
 
  (13) BRATTON, Benjamin
USA
 
(52) PINILLA, Arthur
COL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA 
   
(45) FONG, Hoi Sun
HKG
 
 
  (20) FONG, Hoi Sun
HKG
 
(20) MALCOTTI, Lucas
SUI
 
15 - 5
Ref:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL 
 
(29) CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe
COL
 
  (29) MA, Segeon
KOR
 
(36) MA, Segeon
KOR
 
15 - 9
Ref:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA 
   
(61) -BYE-   
  (4) BRUNOLD, Bruce
SUI
 
(4) BRUNOLD, Bruce
SUI
 
 
 
(3) WEISS, Lewis
USA
 
  (3) WEISS, Lewis
USA
 
(62) -BYE-   
   
(35) PATTERSON, Luis Enrique
CUB
 
 
  (30) BAYARD, Alexis
SUI
 
(30) BAYARD, Alexis
SUI
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA 
 
(19) RODNEY, Adam
USA
 
  (19) BUZZI, Lorenzo
ITA
 
(46) BUZZI, Lorenzo
ITA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG 
   
(51) NUNEZ, Pablo
CHI
 
 
  (14) NUNEZ, Pablo
CHI
 
(14) GIANNOTTE, Flavio
LUX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN 
 
(11) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
  (11) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
(54) -BYE-   
   
(43) LOZANO, Michael
COL
 
 
  (22) KANO, Koki
JPN
 
(22) KANO, Koki
JPN
 
15 - 2
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO 
 
(27) GUSEV, Dmitriy
RUS
 
  (27) SCHUMACHER, Cooper
USA
 
(38) SCHUMACHER, Cooper
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN 
   
(59) -BYE-   
  (6) RODRIGUEZ, John Edison
COL
 
(6) RODRIGUEZ, John Edison
COL
 
 
 
(7) BIDA, Sergey
RUS
 
  (7) BIDA, Sergey
RUS
 
(58) -BYE-   
   
(39) YAMADA, Masaru
JPN
 
 
  (26) YAMADA, Masaru
JPN
 
(26) KRAFT, Dennis
USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA 
 
(23) KAULL, James
USA
 
  (23) KAULL, James
USA
 
(42) RUEDA, Juan
MEX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
(55) -BYE-   
  (10) NIGGELER, Michele
SUI
 
(10) NIGGELER, Michele
SUI
 
 
 
(15) DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo
SUI
 
  (15) DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo
SUI
 
(50) MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe
COL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL 
   
(47) TSINIS, Alexander
USA
 
 
  (18) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
(18) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  VALENCIA MORA, Carlos  COL 
 
(31) LUGO, Grabiel
VEN
 
  (31) PRYOR, Jason
USA
 
(34) PRYOR, Jason
USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR 
   
(63) -BYE-   
  (2) UYAMA, Satoru
JPN
 
(2) UYAMA, Satoru
JPN
 
 
 

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 PARK, Sangyoung KOR  Advanced
2 BOREL, Yannick FRA  Advanced
3 PARK, Kyoungdoo KOR  Advanced
4 HEINZER, Max SUI  Advanced
5 NIKISHIN, Bogdan UKR  Advanced
6 STEFFEN, Benjamin SUI  Advanced
7 FICHERA, Marco ITA  Advanced
8 GAROZZO, Enrico 10  ITA  Advanced
9 ANOKHIN, Vadim 12  RUS  Advanced
10 LUCENAY, Jean-Michel 13  FRA  Advanced
11 JERENT, Daniel 14  FRA  Advanced
12 REYTOR VENET, Yunior 15  CUB  Advanced
13 KWEON, Youngjun 17  KOR  Advanced
14 JUNG, Jinsun 18  KOR  Advanced
15 SANTARELLI, Andrea 21  ITA  Advanced
16 LIMARDO GASCON, Ruben 22  VEN  Advanced
17 REDLI, Andras 64  HUN  Advanced
18 PITRA, Pavel 78  CZE  Advanced
19 BIABIANY, Mathias 46  FRA  Advanced
20 KUHN, Georg 77  SUI  Advanced
21 BARDENET, Alexandre 35  FRA  Advanced
22 KHODOS, Sergey 45  RUS  Advanced
23 BERAN, Jiri 43  CZE  Advanced
24T COQUECO, Gustavo 173  COL  Advanced
24T VUORINEN, Niko 48  FIN  Advanced
26 GUSTIN, Ronan 27  FRA  Advanced
27 VALLOSIO, Andrea 373  ITA  Advanced
28T GLAZKOV, Nikita 33  RUS  Advanced
28T PITTET, Alexandre 167  SUI  Advanced
30 SOMFAI, Peter 66  HUN  Advanced
31 SUKHOV, Pavel 60  RUS  Advanced
32 LIMARDO, Francisco 25  VEN  Advanced
33 KOCH, Samuel 867  USA  Advanced
34 UYAMA, Satoru 26  JPN  Advanced
35T BRUNOLD, Bruce 231  SUI  Advanced
35T WEISS, Lewis 217  USA  Advanced
37 ROA, Hernando   COL  Advanced
38 RODRIGUEZ, John Edison 42  COL  Advanced
39 BIDA, Sergey 133  RUS  Advanced
40 LIMARDO, Jesus 240  VEN  Advanced
41 AN, Sung Ho 387  KOR  Advanced
42 NIGGELER, Michele 53  SUI  Advanced
43 PIZZO, Paolo 28  ITA  Advanced
44 RUBES, Martin 32  CZE  Advanced
45 BRATTON, Benjamin 83  USA  Advanced
46 DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo 207  SUI  Advanced
47T FARDZINOV, Alan 59  RUS  Advanced
47T HERPE, Ido 68  ISR  Advanced
49 MUNZONE, Edoardo 223  ITA  Advanced
50 KANO, Koki 38  JPN  Advanced
51T KAULL, James 234  USA  Advanced
51T BORSKY, Peer 111  SUI  Advanced
53 BAYARD, Alexis 134  SUI  Advanced
54 TAGLIARIOL, Matteo 76  ITA  Advanced
55 PRYOR, Jason 23  USA  Advanced
56 MA, Segeon 239  KOR  Advanced
57 MCDOWALD, Curtis 236  USA  Advanced
58 SCHUMACHER, Cooper 149  USA  Advanced
59 YAMADA, Masaru 36  JPN  Advanced
60 HOYLE, Jacob 147  USA  Advanced
61 DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix 113  ARG  Advanced
62 FONG, Hoi Sun 61  HKG  Advanced
63 BUZZI, Lorenzo 96  ITA  Advanced
64 NUNEZ, Pablo 350  CHI  Advanced
65 GIANNOTTE, Flavio 105  LUX  Eliminated
66 RODNEY, Adam 136  USA  Eliminated
67 MALCOTTI, Lucas 166  SUI  Eliminated
68 KHVOROST, Maksym 58  UKR  Eliminated
69 HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier 49  CUB  Eliminated
70 KRAFT, Dennis 300  USA  Eliminated
71 GUSEV, Dmitriy 131  RUS  Eliminated
72T FERRARIS, Luca 162  ITA  Eliminated
72T CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe 112  COL  Eliminated
74 LUGO, Grabiel 230  VEN  Eliminated
75 GLEBKO, Anton 99  RUS  Eliminated
76 PATTERSON, Luis Enrique 190  CUB  Eliminated
77 USMANOV, Nadirbek 842  UZB  Eliminated
78 RUEDA, Juan   MEX  Eliminated
79 LOZANO, Michael 279  COL  Eliminated
80T POKORNY, Richard 106  CZE  Eliminated
80T TSINIS, Alexander 204  USA  Eliminated
82 VON DER OSTEN, Frederik 30  DEN  Eliminated
83 MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe   COL  Eliminated
84 PINILLA, Arthur 1029  COL  Eliminated
85 LANDAVERE, Alex 440  PER  Eliminated
86 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac 211  PAN  Eliminated
87 TUERKIS, Daniel 310  GER  Eliminated
88 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres   COL  Eliminated
89 HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ, Alejandro   COL  Eliminated
90T CANAUX, Gabriel 389  USA  Eliminated
90T GONZALEZ, Alexander 858  COL  Eliminated
92 CULIOLIS, Juan 549  PAN  Eliminated
93 REYES, Manuel Alejandro   COL  Eliminated
94 RODRIGUEZ, Jaime   COL  Eliminated
95 AGAMEZ LONDONO, Stahelyn Jose   COL  Eliminated
96 GONZALEZ TABORDA, William E.   COL  Eliminated
97 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ, Carlos Enrique   COL  Eliminated
98 GONZALEZ, Rodrigo 841  CHI  Eliminated
99 GODOY, Julian 406  CRC  Eliminated
100T ORTEGA CALLE, Jose Miguel   ECU  Eliminated
100T JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 667  COL  Eliminated
100T RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe   COL  Eliminated
103 QUIROS, Jose 365  PAN  Eliminated
104 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon   COL  Eliminated
105 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo   COL  Eliminated
106 FERRARI DI COLLESAPE, Giulio   ITA  Eliminated
107 PINTO, Santiago 994  COL  Eliminated
108 NUNEZ DIAZ, Pablo 878  CHI  Eliminated
109 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian   COL  Eliminated
110 GERAGHTY, Michael 395  IRL  Eliminated
111 LEON TELLEZ, Jose Luis   COL  Eliminated
112 GOMEZ MALDONADO, Galo Fernando   ECU  Eliminated
113 SOBOCAN, Rok 611  SLO  Eliminated
114 JURADO MORENO, Erick Daniel   ECU  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) BOREL, Yannick
FRA
 
  (1) BOREL, Yannick
FRA
 
(64) NUNEZ, Pablo
CHI
 
15 - 8
Ref:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
    (1) BOREL, Yannick
FRA
 
(33) KOCH, Samuel
USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
Video:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR
 
  (32) LIMARDO, Francisco
VEN
 
 
(32) LIMARDO, Francisco
VEN
 
15 - 11
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
Video:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
 
 
    (1) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
(17) REDLI, Andras
HUN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
 
  (17) REDLI, Andras
HUN
 
   
(48) FARDZINOV, Alan
RUS
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
 
   
    (16) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
 
(49) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
Video:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
 
 
  (16) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
 
(16) LIMARDO GASCON, Ruben
VEN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
 
    (1) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
(9) ANOKHIN, Vadim
RUS
 
  14 - 10
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
Video:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
 
  (9) ANOKHIN, Vadim
RUS
 
   
(56) MA, Segeon
KOR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Video:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
 
   
    (9) ANOKHIN, Vadim
RUS
 
   
(41) AN, Sung Ho
KOR
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR
Video:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
 
   
  (24) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
     
(24) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Video:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
 
     
    (8) GAROZZO, Enrico
ITA
 
 
(25) COQUECO, Gustavo
COL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
Video:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
 
 
  (25) LIMARDO, Jesus
VEN
 
   
(40) LIMARDO, Jesus
VEN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
   
    (8) GAROZZO, Enrico
ITA
 
 
(57) MCDOWALD, Curtis
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Video:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
 
 
  (8) GAROZZO, Enrico
ITA
 
 
(8) GAROZZO, Enrico
ITA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
Video:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
 
 
    (1) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
(5) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
  13 - 7
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
Video:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
  (5) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
   
(60) HOYLE, Jacob
USA
 
11 - 11
Ref:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
Video:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
 
   
    (5) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
   
(37) ROA, Hernando
COL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
   
  (28) PITTET, Alexandre
SUI
 
     
(28) PITTET, Alexandre
SUI
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Video:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
 
     
    (5) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
   
(21) BARDENET, Alexandre
FRA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
Video:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
 
   
  (21) BARDENET, Alexandre
FRA
 
       
(44) RUBES, Martin
CZE
 
15 - 11
Ref:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
Video:  VALENCIA MORA, Carlos  COL
 
       
    (12) BARDENET, Alexandre
FRA
 
     
(53) BAYARD, Alexis
SUI
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
     
  (12) BAYARD, Alexis
SUI
 
     
(12) JERENT, Daniel
FRA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  VALENCIA MORA, Carlos  COL
Video:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
 
     
    (4) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
 
(13) JUNG, Jinsun
KOR
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
 
 
  (13) JUNG, Jinsun
KOR
 
   
(52) KAULL, James
USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN
Video:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
 
   
    (13) JUNG, Jinsun
KOR
 
   
(45) BRATTON, Benjamin
USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN
Video:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
 
   
  (20) BRATTON, Benjamin
USA
 
     
(20) KUHN, Georg
SUI
 
15 - 11
Ref:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
Video:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN
 
     
    (4) JUNG, Jinsun
KOR
 
 
(29) GLAZKOV, Nikita
RUS
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Video:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
 
 
  (29) GLAZKOV, Nikita
RUS
 
   
(36) WEISS, Lewis
USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN
Video:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
 
   
    (4) GLAZKOV, Nikita
RUS
 
 
(61) DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix
ARG
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
Video:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
 
 
  (4) HEINZER, Max
SUI
 
 
(4) HEINZER, Max
SUI
 
15 - 7
Ref:  RANZA, Giuliano  ITA
Video:  AULAR, Aleska  VEN
 
 
    (1) NIKISHIN, Bogdan
UKR
 
(3) PARK, Kyoungdoo
KOR
 
  7 - 3
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
 
  (3) PARK, Kyoungdoo
KOR
 
   
(62) FONG, Hoi Sun
HKG
 
15 - 12
Ref:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR
Video:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
 
   
    (3) PARK, Kyoungdoo
KOR
 
   
(35) BRUNOLD, Bruce
SUI
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
Video:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
 
   
  (30) SOMFAI, Peter
HUN
 
     
(30) SOMFAI, Peter
HUN
 
15 - 12
Ref:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
Video:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR
 
     
    (3) PARK, Kyoungdoo
KOR
 
   
(19) BIABIANY, Mathias
FRA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
Video:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
 
   
  (19) BIABIANY, Mathias
FRA
 
       
(46) DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo
SUI
 
15 - 14
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
Video:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
 
       
    (14) BIABIANY, Mathias
FRA
 
     
(51) BORSKY, Peer
SUI
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Video:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
 
     
  (14) BORSKY, Peer
SUI
 
     
(14) KWEON, Youngjun
KOR
 
10 - 8
Ref:  RIAD, Nabil  MAR
Video:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
 
     
    (3) PARK, Kyoungdoo
KOR
 
   
(11) REYTOR VENET, Yunior
CUB
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
 
   
  (11) TAGLIARIOL, Matteo
ITA
 
       
(54) TAGLIARIOL, Matteo
ITA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
 
       
    (11) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
       
(43) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
 
       
  (22) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
         
(22) KHODOS, Sergey
RUS
 
15 - 8
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
 
         
    (6) PIZZO, Paolo
ITA
 
     
(27) VALLOSIO, Andrea
ITA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
 
     
  (27) VALLOSIO, Andrea
ITA
 
       
(38) RODRIGUEZ, John Edison
COL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  SCHNEIDER, Arno Perillier  BRA
 
       
    (6) VALLOSIO, Andrea
ITA
 
     
(59) YAMADA, Masaru
JPN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
Video:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
 
     
  (6) YAMADA, Masaru
JPN
 
     
(6) STEFFEN, Benjamin
SUI
 
15 - 10
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
Video:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
 
     
    (2) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
 
(7) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  TROIS DE AVILA, Regis  BRA
Video:  RAMIREZ ABADIA, Histor Giovanny  COL
 
 
  (7) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
   
(58) SCHUMACHER, Cooper
USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  FERREIRA, Francisco  COL
 
   
    (7) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
   
(39) BIDA, Sergey
RUS
 
  12 - 9
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
Video:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
   
  (26) BIDA, Sergey
RUS
 
     
(26) GUSTIN, Ronan
FRA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
Video:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
     
    (7) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
   
(23) BERAN, Jiri
CZE
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  BASTYNS, Olivier  BEL
 
   
  (23) BERAN, Jiri
CZE
 
       
(42) NIGGELER, Michele
SUI
 
15 - 5
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
Video:  RAMIREZ SALAZAR, Natalia Jimena  COL
 
       
    (10) BERAN, Jiri
CZE
 
     
(55) PRYOR, Jason
USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
Video:  VALENCIA MORA, Carlos  COL
 
     
  (10) PRYOR, Jason
USA
 
     
(10) LUCENAY, Jean-Michel
FRA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
Video:  FERREIRA, Francisco  COL
 
     
    (2) FICHERA, Marco
ITA
 
 
(15) SANTARELLI, Andrea
ITA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  LEONG, Dennis Kok Seng  SIN
 
 
  (15) KANO, Koki
JPN
 
   
(50) KANO, Koki
JPN
 
15 - 14
Ref:  RAMIREZ SALAZAR, Natalia Jimena  COL
Video:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
 
   
    (15) KANO, Koki
JPN
 
   
(47) HERPE, Ido
ISR
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  JUNG, Jin Man  KOR
 
   
  (18) HERPE, Ido
ISR
 
     
(18) PITRA, Pavel
CZE
 
15 - 14
Ref:  FERREIRA, Francisco  COL
Video:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
 
     
    (2) SUKHOV, Pavel
RUS
 
 
(31) SUKHOV, Pavel
RUS
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
Video:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
 
  (31) SUKHOV, Pavel
RUS
 
   
(34) UYAMA, Satoru
JPN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
Video:  FERREIRA, Francisco  COL
 
   
    (2) SUKHOV, Pavel
RUS
 
 
(63) BUZZI, Lorenzo
ITA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  HAJJI, Samir  TUN
 
 
  (2) BUZZI, Lorenzo
ITA
 
 
(2) PARK, Sangyoung
KOR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Video:  TURIACE, Sergio  ARG
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 8:02 PM
Place Name Country
1 NIKISHIN, Bogdan UKR 
2 FICHERA, Marco ITA 
3T MUNZONE, Edoardo ITA 
3T PARK, Kyoungdoo KOR 
5 GAROZZO, Enrico ITA 
6 JUNG, Jinsun KOR 
7 SUKHOV, Pavel RUS 
8 PIZZO, Paolo ITA 
9 BOREL, Yannick FRA 
10 ANOKHIN, Vadim RUS 
11 BIABIANY, Mathias FRA 
12 BARDENET, Alexandre FRA 
13 BERAN, Jiri CZE 
14 VALLOSIO, Andrea ITA 
15 GLAZKOV, Nikita RUS 
16 KANO, Koki JPN 
17 HEINZER, Max SUI 
18 REDLI, Andras HUN 
19 VUORINEN, Niko FIN 
20 PITTET, Alexandre SUI 
21 SOMFAI, Peter HUN 
22 LIMARDO, Francisco VEN 
23 BIDA, Sergey RUS 
24 LIMARDO, Jesus VEN 
25 BRATTON, Benjamin USA 
26 HERPE, Ido ISR 
27 BORSKY, Peer SUI 
28 BAYARD, Alexis SUI 
29 TAGLIARIOL, Matteo ITA 
30 PRYOR, Jason USA 
31 YAMADA, Masaru JPN 
32 BUZZI, Lorenzo ITA 
33 PARK, Sangyoung KOR 
34 STEFFEN, Benjamin SUI 
35 LUCENAY, Jean-Michel FRA 
36 JERENT, Daniel FRA 
37 REYTOR VENET, Yunior CUB 
38 KWEON, Youngjun KOR 
39 SANTARELLI, Andrea ITA 
40 LIMARDO GASCON, Ruben VEN 
41 PITRA, Pavel CZE 
42 KUHN, Georg SUI 
43 KHODOS, Sergey RUS 
44 COQUECO, Gustavo COL 
45 GUSTIN, Ronan FRA 
46 KOCH, Samuel USA 
47 UYAMA, Satoru JPN 
48T WEISS, Lewis USA 
48T BRUNOLD, Bruce SUI 
50 ROA, Hernando COL 
51 RODRIGUEZ, John Edison COL 
52 AN, Sung Ho KOR 
53 NIGGELER, Michele SUI 
54 RUBES, Martin CZE 
55 DELARUE-BIZZINI, Bernardo SUI 
56 FARDZINOV, Alan RUS 
57 KAULL, James USA 
58 MA, Segeon KOR 
59 MCDOWALD, Curtis USA 
60 SCHUMACHER, Cooper USA 
61 HOYLE, Jacob USA 
62 DOMINGUEZ, Jose Felix ARG 
63 FONG, Hoi Sun HKG 
64 NUNEZ, Pablo CHI 
65 GIANNOTTE, Flavio LUX 
66 RODNEY, Adam USA 
67 MALCOTTI, Lucas SUI 
68 KHVOROST, Maksym UKR 
69 HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ, Reynier CUB 
70 KRAFT, Dennis USA 
71 GUSEV, Dmitriy RUS 
72T CAMPOS ZARATE, Andres Felipe COL 
72T FERRARIS, Luca ITA 
74 LUGO, Grabiel VEN 
75 GLEBKO, Anton RUS 
76 PATTERSON, Luis Enrique CUB 
77 USMANOV, Nadirbek UZB 
78 RUEDA, Juan MEX 
79 LOZANO, Michael COL 
80T POKORNY, Richard CZE 
80T TSINIS, Alexander USA 
82 VON DER OSTEN, Frederik DEN 
83 MACIAS GONZALEZ, Daniel Felipe COL 
84 PINILLA, Arthur COL 
85 LANDAVERE, Alex PER 
86 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac PAN 
87 TUERKIS, Daniel GER 
88 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres COL 
89 HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ, Alejandro COL 
90T CANAUX, Gabriel USA 
90T GONZALEZ, Alexander COL 
92 CULIOLIS, Juan PAN 
93 REYES, Manuel Alejandro COL 
94 RODRIGUEZ, Jaime COL 
95 AGAMEZ LONDONO, Stahelyn Jose COL 
96 GONZALEZ TABORDA, William E. COL 
97 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ, Carlos Enrique COL 
98 GONZALEZ, Rodrigo CHI 
99 GODOY, Julian CRC 
100T ORTEGA CALLE, Jose Miguel ECU 
100T JURADO SOSSA, Santiago COL 
100T RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe COL 
103 QUIROS, Jose PAN 
104 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon COL 
105 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo COL 
106 FERRARI DI COLLESAPE, Giulio ITA 
107 PINTO, Santiago COL 
108 NUNEZ DIAZ, Pablo CHI 
109 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian COL 
110 GERAGHTY, Michael IRL 
111 LEON TELLEZ, Jose Luis COL 
112 GOMEZ MALDONADO, Galo Fernando ECU 
113 SOBOCAN, Rok SLO 
114 JURADO MORENO, Erick Daniel ECU