Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dubois, Lauren U / 1  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
2 Kong, Carys U / 4  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
3 Johnson, Dagny U / 5  RCHSTER  Western NY  USA 
4 Bevacqua, Aria U / 7  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
5 Andres, Charmaine U / 8  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
6 Feig, Sela U / 9  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
7 Elnatan, Mica U / 11  SON  Gold Coast  USA 
8 Gomes, Diana U / 11  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
9 Kim, Marley U / 11  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
10 So, Catelyn U / 11  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
11 Lu, Elaine U / 16  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
12 Wu, Allison U / 18    Huds-Berks  USA 
13 Yun, Emma U / 18  AFFA  New Jersey  USA 
14 Carrasco, Elle MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA 
15 Kalinichenko, Yekaterina STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA 
16 LEMUS-IAKOVIDOU, ALEXANDRA NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
17 Temne, Amaya RTF  N. Carolina  USA 
18 Smith Maggie, Margaret CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
19 young, audrey TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
20 Henry, Soraya DCFC  Capitol  USA 
21 Wang, Zidan   Orange Coast  USA 
22 Bullard, Neha INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA 
23 Gomerman, Sophia ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA 
24 Xu, Emily MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA 
25 Collins, Margaret KNIGHTSSIENASC  S. Carolina  USA 
26 Young Ms, Charlotte TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip E1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
So, Catelyn
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4
LEMUS-IAKOVIDOU, ALEXANDRA
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 D0 D1 D1 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Xu, Emily
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 3 0.50 24 18 +6
Collins, Margaret
KNIGHTSSIENASC / S. Carolina / USA
5 D2 D4 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Temne, Amaya
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Referee(s):
Bontems, Pierre-Olivier
CAN

Pool #2
On strip E2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Smith Maggie, Margaret
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
2 D0 D2 D1 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Kalinichenko, Yekaterina
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
3 D0 V5 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 6 27 -21
Elnatan, Mica
SON / Gold Coast / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Young Ms, Charlotte
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
5 D1 V5 V5 D3 D3 D1 2 0.33 18 21 -3
Gomerman, Sophia
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
6 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab G.
UNATTACHED / Central PA / USA

Pool #3
On strip E3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Johnson, Dagny
RCHSTER / Western NY / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Carrasco, Elle
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
2 D3 D1 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Lu, Elaine
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 12 +8
Bullard, Neha
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA
4 D0 V5 D0 D0 D2 1 0.20 7 23 -16
Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
young, audrey
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
6 D4 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA
Kolombatovich, George
Central FL / USA

Pool #4
On strip E4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Allison
Huds-Berks / USA
1 D0 D0 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Henry, Soraya
DCFC / Capitol / USA
4 V5 D3 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Wang, Zidan
Orange Coast / USA
5 D4 D0 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Yun, Emma
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Referee(s):
Domashovetz, Greg G.
ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kim, Marley U / 11  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
2 Dubois, Lauren U / 1  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3T Andres, Charmaine U / 8  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3T Johnson, Dagny U / 5  RCHSTER  Western NY  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
5 Kong, Carys U / 4  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
6 Temne, Amaya RTF  N. Carolina  USA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
7 Bevacqua, Aria U / 7  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
8 Feig, Sela U / 9  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
9 Gomes, Diana U / 11  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
10 Elnatan, Mica U / 11  SON  Gold Coast  USA  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
11 Lu, Elaine U / 16  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
12 Yun, Emma U / 18  AFFA  New Jersey  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
13 Xu, Emily MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
14 Gomerman, Sophia ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
15 Henry, Soraya DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
16 Young Ms, Charlotte TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.33  18  21  -3  Advanced
17 So, Catelyn U / 11  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
18 Carrasco, Elle MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
19 young, audrey TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
20 Wu, Allison U / 18    Huds-Berks  USA  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
21 Bullard, Neha INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
22 Collins, Margaret KNIGHTSSIENASC  S. Carolina  USA  0.17  12  28  -16  Advanced
23 Kalinichenko, Yekaterina STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA  0.17  27  -21  Advanced
24 Wang, Zidan   Orange Coast  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
25 Smith Maggie, Margaret CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
26 LEMUS-IAKOVIDOU, ALEXANDRA NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  (1) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(17) So, Catelyn
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
  (17) So, Catelyn
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(16) Young Ms, Charlotte
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
 
    (1) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(9) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
  (9) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
(24) Wang, Zidan
Orange Coast / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
   
    (8) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) Smith Maggie, Margaret
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
  (8) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
 
    (5) Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(5) Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN 
  (5) Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(21) Bullard, Neha
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN 
   
  (12) Yun, Emma
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(12) Yun, Emma
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  Central FL / USA 
     
    (5) Kong, Carys
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
 
(13) Xu, Emily
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN 
 
  (13) Xu, Emily
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
 
   
(20) Wu, Allison
Huds-Berks / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
   
    (3T) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
 
  (3T) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(3T) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
   
    (2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
(3T) Johnson, Dagny
RCHSTER / Western NY / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab G.  UNATTACHED / Central PA / USA
Video:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN
 
  (3T) Johnson, Dagny
RCHSTER / Western NY / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) Johnson, Dagny
RCHSTER / Western NY / USA
 
   
(19) young, audrey
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN 
   
  (19) young, audrey
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(14) Gomerman, Sophia
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
     
    (3T) Johnson, Dagny
RCHSTER / Western NY / USA
 
   
(11) Lu, Elaine
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
   
  (11) Lu, Elaine
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
       
(22) Collins, Margaret
KNIGHTSSIENASC / S. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
       
    (6) Temne, Amaya
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  Central FL / USA 
     
  (6) Temne, Amaya
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Temne, Amaya
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(7) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
 
  (7) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(26) LEMUS-IAKOVIDOU, ALEXANDRA
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas A.  CAN 
   
    (7) Bevacqua, Aria
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(23) Kalinichenko, Yekaterina
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  Central FL / USA 
   
  (10) Elnatan, Mica
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
     
(10) Elnatan, Mica
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Kolombatovich, George  Central FL / USA 
     
    (2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(15) Henry, Soraya
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
  (15) Henry, Soraya
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
   
(18) Carrasco, Elle
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
   
    (2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
  (2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(2) Dubois, Lauren
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:38 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Dubois, Lauren MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
2 Kong, Carys HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA    Earns points 
3T Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
3T Johnson, Dagny RCHSTER  Western NY  USA    Earns points 
5 Andres, Charmaine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
6 Temne, Amaya RTF  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
7 Bevacqua, Aria TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
8 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
9 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
10 Elnatan, Mica SON  Gold Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Lu, Elaine ZETA FENCING  New England  USA    Earns points 
12 Yun, Emma AFFA  New Jersey  USA     
13 Xu, Emily MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA     
14 Henry, Soraya DCFC  Capitol  USA     
15 So, Catelyn TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA     
16 young, audrey TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA     
17 Gomerman, Sophia ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA     
18 Young Ms, Charlotte TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA     
19 Carrasco, Elle MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA     
20 Wu, Allison   Huds-Berks  USA     
21 Bullard, Neha INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA     
22 Collins, Margaret KNIGHTSSIENASC  S. Carolina  USA     
23 Kalinichenko, Yekaterina STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA     
24 Wang, Zidan   Orange Coast  USA     
25 Smith Maggie, Margaret CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
26 LEMUS-IAKOVIDOU, ALEXANDRA NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.