Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 1  FSA  Virginia  USA 
2 Macarty, Jordan U / 3  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
3 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 4  FSA  Virginia  USA 
4 Lee, Noah U / 6  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
5 Spina, Joseph U / 11  FCC  Illinois  USA 
6 Lee, Aidan U / 13  FSA  Virginia  USA 
7 Li, Matthew U / 14  PENTA  Virginia  USA 
8 Loiseau, Eliott U / 15  E.D.L.  Indiana  USA 
9 DeStefano, Julius U / 18  EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA 
10 Gaither, Christopher U / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Friedman, Leo U / 21  FAW  West-Rock  USA 
12 Moore, Logan U / 21  FSA  Virginia  USA 
13 Shchur, Landon U / 28  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
14 Zhang, Kingston U / 32    Virginia  USA 
15 Hilbert, Gabriel U / 32  DCFC  Capitol  USA 
16 Kats, Dylan U / 34  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
17 Walch, Logan U / 36    Northeast  USA 
18 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
19 Glennon, Sebastian CHARL. F.A.  N. Carolina  USA 
20 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
21 Saunier, Cameron LIFC  Virginia  USA 
22 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
23 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
24 Sheng, Harry   Virginia  USA 
25 Miller, Andrew MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA 
26 Lee, Samuel PENTA  Virginia  USA 
27 Tikhomirov, Theodore WCFA  Illinois  USA 
28 Su, Caleb DCFC    USA 
29 Montague, Braeden FSA  Virginia  USA 
30 Cao, Albert BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA 
31 Meister, Josemaria PENTA  Virginia  USA 
32 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA 
33 Chimoskey, Finn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
34 Farber, Ian LIFC  Virginia  USA 
35 Pollock, Ariel MIAMI LAKES  Gold Coast  USA 
36 Sharma, Om FSA  Virginia  USA 
37 Chadda, Ilyas TAMPA FENCING  Gold Coast  USA 
38 Bruchey, Ian MODUEL  Maryland  USA 
39 seok, eugene FSA  Virginia  USA 
40 Rachamim, Jonathan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
41 Nguyen, Tate WCFA  Illinois  USA 
42 Chen, Brian BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA 
43 Cao, Brad BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA 
44 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA 
45 Kim, Jaden PENTA  Virginia  USA 
46 Zaydman, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
47 Wagner, Liam   Indiana  USA 
48 Emden, Andre EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA 
49 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA 
50 Whittle, Calvin DCFC  Capitol  USA 
51 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA 
52 Silvers, Ari WCFA  Illinois  USA 
53 Brodsky, Julian NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
54 Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
55 Ralsten, Alex MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA 
56 chawla, aarav DCFC  Maryland  USA 
57 Skorupan, Grant   Northeast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip M1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bruchey, Ian
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
1 V5 V4 D0 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 18 22 -4
Whittle, Calvin
DCFC / Capitol / USA
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Glennon, Sebastian
CHARL. F.A. / N. Carolina / USA
3 D3 D2 D1 V5 D4 V4 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Bradshaw, Carter
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 D3 D0 D2 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Brodsky, Julian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
6 V2 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 20 21 -1
Chadda, Ilyas
TAMPA FENCING / Gold Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 23 0
Referee(s):
Curtis, Leo
NONE / Oregon

Pool #2
On strip M2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Ralsten, Alex
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
2 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 24 -5
chawla, aarav
DCFC / Maryland / USA
3 D1 D1 D0 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Walch, Logan
Northeast / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Sharma, Om
FSA / Virginia / USA
5 D4 D4 V5 D0 D1 V3 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Pollock, Ariel
MIAMI LAKES / Gold Coast / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Saunier, Cameron
LIFC / Virginia / USA
7 D1 D4 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.17 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Forsythe, Melissa
NONE / New Jersey

Pool #3
On strip M3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D2 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 26 -3
Kats, Dylan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Jeyoon, Ryan
FSA / Virginia / USA
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13
Mishra, Milan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
4 V5 D1 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 25 -7
Nguyen, Tate
WCFA / Illinois / USA
5 D4 D4 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 24 25 -1
Skorupan, Grant
Northeast / USA
6 D4 D2 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 27 -7
Farber, Ian
LIFC / Virginia / USA
7 D3 D0 D1 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Referee(s):
Mitchell, Matthew D.
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
Littmann, Jane R.
COLMBA FNCRS' CLB. / S. Carolina / USA

Pool #4
On strip M4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
Chimoskey, Finn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
3 D0 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Silvers, Ari
WCFA / Illinois / USA
4 D0 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Santos, Antonio
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 D0 D1 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
seok, eugene
FSA / Virginia / USA
6 D3 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Referee(s):
Bratsko, Debbie J.
BCAF-WEST / Philadelphia / USA

Pool #5
On strip N1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rachamim, Jonathan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
1 D2 D3 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Meister, Josemaria
PENTA / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
3 V5 V5 V1 V3 D2 4 0.80 16 9 +7
Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 D3 V4 3 0.60 17 12 +5
Zhang, Kingston
Virginia / USA
5 V5 V5 D0 V4 D4 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Otto, Nathaniel
FAP-NORTH / Philadelphia / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Referee(s):
Cohen, Mattias K.
DCFC / Capitol / USA
Zelinski, A B.
SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #6
On strip N2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Santos, Francisco
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D1 D0 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
MacGregor, William
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
2 V5 D2 D4 D4 D0 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Sheng, Harry
Virginia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Chen, Brian
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 23 -5
Shchur, Landon
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Lee, Aidan
FSA / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Referee(s):
Adams, James (Jim) H.
DCFC / Capitol / USA

Pool #7
On strip N3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moore, Logan
FSA / Virginia / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Cao, Albert
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Wagner, Liam
Indiana / USA
3 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Miller, Andrew
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
4 D0 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D3 D3 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Referee(s):
Duncan, Corwin
DCFC / Capitol / USA

Pool #8
On strip N4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cao, Brad
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 23 -10
Lee, Samuel
PENTA / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Friedman, Leo
FAW / West-Rock / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Loiseau, Eliott
E.D.L. / Indiana / USA
4 D4 D3 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 19 23 -4
Montague, Braeden
FSA / Virginia / USA
5 D4 D3 D2 V4 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Emden, Andre
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
6 V5 D3 D2 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Referee(s):
Watkis, Judine A.
Metro NYC / USA
Gamaleldin, Hanan
UNATTACHED

Pool #9
On strip G1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Kim, Jaden
PENTA / Virginia / USA
2 D0 D3 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Zaydman, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
3 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Su, Caleb
DCFC / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Tikhomirov, Theodore
WCFA / Illinois / USA
6 D1 V5 D4 D0 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Referee(s):
Maurer, Bridgette C.
RCHMOND / Virginia / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 1  FSA  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2T Kats, Dylan U / 34  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2T Macarty, Jordan U / 3  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
4T DeStefano, Julius U / 18  EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
4T Lee, Noah U / 6  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
4T Lee, Aidan U / 13  FSA  Virginia  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
7 Friedman, Leo U / 21  FAW  West-Rock  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
8 Jeyoon, Ryan U / 4  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.83  25  12  +13  Advanced
9 Pollock, Ariel MIAMI LAKES  Gold Coast  USA  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
10 Hilbert, Gabriel U / 32  DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
11 Li, Matthew U / 14  PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
12 Moore, Logan U / 21  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
13 Sheng, Harry   Virginia  USA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
14 Spina, Joseph U / 11  FCC  Illinois  USA  0.80  16  +7  Advanced
15 Lee, Samuel PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
16 Walch, Logan U / 36    Northeast  USA  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
17 Brodsky, Julian NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.67  20  21  -1  Advanced
18 Gaither, Christopher U / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
19 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  17  12  +5  Advanced
20 Cao, Albert BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
21 Su, Caleb DCFC    USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
22 Zhang, Kingston U / 32    Virginia  USA  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
23 Shchur, Landon U / 28  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
24 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
25 Zaydman, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
26 Whittle, Calvin DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
27 Chadda, Ilyas TAMPA FENCING  Gold Coast  USA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
28 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
29 Bruchey, Ian MODUEL  Maryland  USA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
30 Ralsten, Alex MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
31 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.50  18  25  -7  Advanced
32 seok, eugene FSA  Virginia  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
33 Montague, Braeden FSA  Virginia  USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
34 Silvers, Ari WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
35 Meister, Josemaria PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
36 Chen, Brian BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA  0.40  18  23  -5  Advanced
37 Wagner, Liam   Indiana  USA  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
38 Chimoskey, Finn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
39 Cao, Brad BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA  0.40  13  23  -10  Advanced
40 Nguyen, Tate WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.33  24  25  -1  Advanced
41 Glennon, Sebastian CHARL. F.A.  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
42 Sharma, Om FSA  Virginia  USA  0.33  17  22  -5  Advanced
43 Skorupan, Grant   Northeast  USA  0.33  20  27  -7  Advanced
44 Loiseau, Eliott U / 15  E.D.L.  Indiana  USA  0.20  19  23  -4  Advanced
45 Emden, Andre EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA  0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
46 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
47 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
48 Miller, Andrew MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
49 Tikhomirov, Theodore WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
50 Saunier, Cameron LIFC  Virginia  USA  0.17  19  24  -5  Advanced
51 Rachamim, Jonathan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
52 Farber, Ian LIFC  Virginia  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
53T Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
53T Kim, Jaden PENTA  Virginia  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
55 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
56 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
57 chawla, aarav DCFC  Maryland  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(33) Montague, Braeden
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
  (33) Montague, Braeden
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(32) seok, eugene
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
7 - 6
Ref:  Zelinski, A B.  SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(17) Brodsky, Julian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
  (17) Brodsky, Julian
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(48) Miller, Andrew
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
    (16) Walch, Logan
Northeast / USA
 
 
(49) Tikhomirov, Theodore
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
  6 - 3
Ref:  Zelinski, A B.  SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (16) Walch, Logan
Northeast / USA
 
 
(16) Walch, Logan
Northeast / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
 
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Pollock, Ariel
MIAMI LAKES / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
  (9) Pollock, Ariel
MIAMI LAKES / Gold Coast / USA
 
   
(56) Santos, Antonio
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
    (9) Pollock, Ariel
MIAMI LAKES / Gold Coast / USA
 
   
(41) Glennon, Sebastian
CHARL. F.A. / N. Carolina / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
  (41) Glennon, Sebastian
CHARL. F.A. / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(24) Otto, Nathaniel
FAP-NORTH / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
     
    (25) Zaydman, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(25) Zaydman, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
 
  (25) Zaydman, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(40) Nguyen, Tate
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
   
    (25) Zaydman, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(57) chawla, aarav
DCFC / Maryland / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
 
  (8) Jeyoon, Ryan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(8) Jeyoon, Ryan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Zelinski, A B.  SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(4T) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
  6 - 5
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
  (4T) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (4T) DeStefano, Julius
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
   
(37) Wagner, Liam
Indiana / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
  (28) Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(28) Krivak, Blaise
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
     
    (21) Su, Caleb
DCFC / USA
 
   
(21) Su, Caleb
DCFC / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Zelinski, A B.  SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (21) Su, Caleb
DCFC / USA
 
       
(44) Loiseau, Eliott
E.D.L. / Indiana / USA
 
7 - 6
Ref:  Zelinski, A B.  SALLE NEW BERN / N. Carolina / USA 
       
    (21) Su, Caleb
DCFC / USA
 
     
(53T) Santos, Francisco
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
     
  (12) Moore, Logan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(12) Moore, Logan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
     
    (4T) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Sheng, Harry
Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Forsythe, Melissa  NONE / New Jersey 
 
  (13) Sheng, Harry
Virginia / USA
 
   
(52) Farber, Ian
LIFC / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
    (20) Cao, Albert
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
   
(45) Emden, Andre
EPEE MIAMI / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
   
  (20) Cao, Albert
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
     
(20) Cao, Albert
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
     
    (4T) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(29) Bruchey, Ian
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
 
  (29) Bruchey, Ian
MODUEL / Maryland / USA
 
   
(36) Chen, Brian
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Maurer, Bridgette C.  RCHMOND / Virginia / USA 
   
    (4T) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 0
Ref:  Cohen, Mattias K.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
 
  (4T) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4T) Lee, Noah
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
(2T) Kats, Dylan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  8 - 7
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
  (2T) Kats, Dylan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (2T) Kats, Dylan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(35) Meister, Josemaria
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
   
  (30) Ralsten, Alex
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
 
     
(30) Ralsten, Alex
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
     
    (14) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(19) Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
   
  (19) Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
(46) MacGregor, William
MODUEL / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
       
    (14) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
     
(51) Rachamim, Jonathan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  3 - 1
Ref:  Adams, James (Jim) H.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
     
  (14) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
     
(14) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
    (14) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(11) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
   
  (11) Li, Matthew
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
       
(53T) Kim, Jaden
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Adams, James (Jim) H.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
       
    (43) Skorupan, Grant
Northeast / USA
 
       
(43) Skorupan, Grant
Northeast / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
       
  (43) Skorupan, Grant
Northeast / USA
 
         
(22) Zhang, Kingston
Virginia / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
         
    (4T) Lee, Aidan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(27) Chadda, Ilyas
TAMPA FENCING / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Littmann, Jane R.  COLMBA FNCRS' CLB. / S. Carolina / USA 
     
  (38) Chimoskey, Finn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(38) Chimoskey, Finn
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
       
    (4T) Lee, Aidan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
  (4T) Lee, Aidan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
     
(4T) Lee, Aidan
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(7) Friedman, Leo
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (7) Friedman, Leo
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Friedman, Leo
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(39) Cao, Brad
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
   
  (39) Cao, Brad
BALTI. F.C. / Maryland / USA
 
     
(26) Whittle, Calvin
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
    (7) Friedman, Leo
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(23) Shchur, Landon
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
   
  (23) Shchur, Landon
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(42) Sharma, Om
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Adams, James (Jim) H.  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
       
    (10) Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
     
(55) Bradshaw, Carter
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Littmann, Jane R.  COLMBA FNCRS' CLB. / S. Carolina / USA 
     
  (10) Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
     
(10) Hilbert, Gabriel
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
     
    (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(15) Lee, Samuel
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
  5 - 4
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
 
  (15) Lee, Samuel
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(50) Saunier, Cameron
LIFC / Virginia / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Littmann, Jane R.  COLMBA FNCRS' CLB. / S. Carolina / USA 
   
    (15) Lee, Samuel
PENTA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(47) Ripa, Joseph
RIFAC / New England / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
   
  (18) Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(18) Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Curtis, Leo  NONE / Oregon 
     
    (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(31) Mishra, Milan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (34) Silvers, Ari
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
   
(34) Silvers, Ari
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Mitchell, Matthew D.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
   
    (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Watkis, Judine A.  Metro NYC / USA 
 
  (2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
 
(2T) Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:47 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA    Earns points 
2 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Lee, Noah LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
3T Spina, Joseph FCC  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
5 Lee, Aidan FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
6 Friedman, Leo FAW  West-Rock  USA    Earns points 
7 Su, Caleb DCFC    USA    Earns points 
8 Zaydman, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
9 Kats, Dylan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
10 DeStefano, Julius EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Pollock, Ariel MIAMI LAKES  Gold Coast  USA    Earns points 
12 Hilbert, Gabriel DCFC  Capitol  USA    Earns points 
13 Lee, Samuel PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
14 Walch, Logan   Northeast  USA    Earns points 
15 Cao, Albert BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA    Earns points 
16 Skorupan, Grant   Northeast  USA    Earns points 
17 Jeyoon, Ryan FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
18 Li, Matthew PENTA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
19 Moore, Logan FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
20 Sheng, Harry   Virginia  USA    Earns points 
21 Brodsky, Julian NYFA  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
22 Gaither, Christopher WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
23 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
24 Shchur, Landon NYFA  Metro NYC  USA     
25 Krivak, Blaise OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
26 Bruchey, Ian MODUEL  Maryland  USA     
27 Ralsten, Alex MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA     
28 Montague, Braeden FSA  Virginia  USA     
29 Silvers, Ari WCFA  Illinois  USA     
30 Chimoskey, Finn NYFA  Metro NYC  USA     
31 Cao, Brad BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA     
32 Glennon, Sebastian CHARL. F.A.  N. Carolina  USA     
33 Zhang, Kingston   Virginia  USA     
34 Otto, Nathaniel FAP-NORTH  Philadelphia  USA     
35 Whittle, Calvin DCFC  Capitol  USA     
36 Chadda, Ilyas TAMPA FENCING  Gold Coast  USA     
37 Mishra, Milan DCFC  Capitol  USA     
38 seok, eugene FSA  Virginia  USA     
39 Meister, Josemaria PENTA  Virginia  USA     
40 Chen, Brian BALTI. F.C.  Maryland  USA     
41 Wagner, Liam   Indiana  USA     
42 Nguyen, Tate WCFA  Illinois  USA     
43 Sharma, Om FSA  Virginia  USA     
44 Loiseau, Eliott E.D.L.  Indiana  USA     
45 Emden, Andre EPEE MIAMI  Gold Coast  USA     
46 MacGregor, William MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA     
47 Ripa, Joseph RIFAC  New England  USA     
48 Miller, Andrew MODUEL  Philadelphia  USA     
49 Tikhomirov, Theodore WCFA  Illinois  USA     
50 Saunier, Cameron LIFC  Virginia  USA     
51 Rachamim, Jonathan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA     
52 Farber, Ian LIFC  Virginia  USA     
53T Santos, Francisco OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
53T Kim, Jaden PENTA  Virginia  USA     
55 Bradshaw, Carter OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
56 Santos, Antonio OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA     
57 chawla, aarav DCFC  Maryland  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.