Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Zhang, Ethan U / 2  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
2 Shoman, Noah U / 3  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
3 Wu, Richard U / 5  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
4 Shoman, Zachary U / 6  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
5 Huang, Maxwell U / 9  COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
6 Travers, Arnav U / 12  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
7 McCarthy, Gabriel U / 17  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
8 Babayev, Gabriel U / 18  STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA 
9 Zhou, James U / 20    North TX  USA 
10 Kim, Shaun U / 20  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Connecticut  USA 
11 Hung, Samuel U / 20  SON  Gold Coast  USA 
12 Bonifield, Arthur U / 25  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
13 Lee, Derek U / 28  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
14 Tran, Tripp U / 28  EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA 
15 Turck, Caspar U / 33  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
16 Bae, Jason U / 35  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
17 Hu, Christopher RTF  N. Carolina  USA 
18 Yee, Ethan DCFC  Capitol  USA 
19 Josef, Asher CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
20 Da Graca, Tyler COBRA  New Jersey  USA 
21 Vaughn, Jason ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
22 Preud'homme, Guillaume MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA 
23 Akst, Elliot DCFC  Capitol  USA 
24 Carattini, Chase EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA 
25 Ligh, Checed MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
26 Lee, Aidan NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
27 Huang, Alex LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
28 Ciaccia, Luca INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA 
29 Greenbaum, Max CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
30 Chen, Jia Tao ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
31 Tran, Dash EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA 
32 Kaylakov, Maxim   Long Island  USA 
33 Carey, Partridge DCFC    USA 
34 Cunliffe, Sebastian DVFC  Philadelphia  USA 
35 Bonetti, Brayden INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA 
36 Su, Landon MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA 
37 Anand, Rohan NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
38 O'Connell, Nathaniel CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
39 Zhang, Derek ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
40 Lee, Aydan CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
41 Smith, Christopher SON  Gold Coast  USA 
42 Andres, Michael D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
43 Zhao, Pinxuan WANGLEI FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
44 Bell III, Alfred SON  Gold Coast  USA 
45 Fruth, Evan MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA 
46 Bera, Enzo TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
47 Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  SGP 
48 Gerstmann, Max COLUMBUS F&F  Columbus OH  USA 
49 Nayak, Surin BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip E1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tran, Tripp
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Smith, Christopher
SON / Gold Coast / USA
2 D0 D1 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 27 -11
Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Zhao, Pinxuan
WANGLEI FENCING / New Jersey / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Greenbaum, Max
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
5 D1 D3 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 13 25 -12
Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
6 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Ciaccia, Luca
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA
7 D2 D4 D2 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Referee(s):
Pashby, Stephen N.
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #2
On strip E2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bell III, Alfred
SON / Gold Coast / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 D3 D2 D0 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Lee, Aydan
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 D2 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Tran, Dash
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
4 D0 D3 D0 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 22 +6
Lee, Aidan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Referee(s):
Pipkin, Joe (Joe Pipkin) M.
N. Carolina / USA
Hassan, Nehal
FENCERSACA

Pool #3
On strip E3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hu, Christopher
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
Gerstmann, Max
COLUMBUS F&F / Columbus OH / USA
2 V5 D4 D2 D0 D1 D4 1 0.17 16 27 -11
O'Connell, Nathaniel
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 D2 D4 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Bonifield, Arthur
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Huang, Alex
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Kaylakov, Maxim
Long Island / USA
7 D1 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Referee(s):
OIiver, William (Bill) W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA
Bontems, Pierre-Olivier
CAN

Pool #4
On strip E4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fruth, Evan
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
1 D0 D0 D0 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 11 26 -15
Yee, Ethan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
2 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 20 17 +3
Andres, Michael
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12
Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
Ligh, Checed
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
5 D3 D0 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Chen, Jia Tao
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
6 D3 D2 D2 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Hung, Samuel
SON / Gold Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA

Pool #5
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Shaun
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Carattini, Chase
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
2 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Zhang, Derek
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 19 20 -1
Carey, Partridge
DCFC / USA
4 D2 D0 D3 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Josef, Asher
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
5 D0 D4 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / SGP
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Referee(s):
Domashovetz, Greg G.
ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA
Vogt, Suzanne
NONE / National

Pool #6
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Anand, Rohan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Bera, Enzo
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Akst, Elliot
DCFC / Capitol / USA
4 D2 D1 D1 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Da Graca, Tyler
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
5 D0 D2 D0 V5 V5 D0 2 0.33 12 25 -13
Zhou, James
North TX / USA
6 D2 D2 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Cunliffe, Sebastian
DVFC / Philadelphia / USA
7 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Referee(s):
Seidel, Jonathan J.
New Jersey / USA
Fadel, Abbas A.
ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA

Pool #7
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Nayak, Surin
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 D1 D1 D1 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Bonetti, Brayden
INTEGRITY / New Jersey / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Su, Landon
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 26 -4
Preud'homme, Guillaume
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
6 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 24 -6
Vaughn, Jason
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
7 D2 V5 D2 D3 D4 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7
Referee(s):
Del Gaizo, Robert
Capitol

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Shoman, Zachary U / 6  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 Turck, Caspar U / 33  LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
3T Huang, Maxwell U / 9  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3T Travers, Arnav U / 12  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
5 Bae, Jason U / 35  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
6 McCarthy, Gabriel U / 17  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
7 Babayev, Gabriel U / 18  STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
8 Tran, Tripp U / 28  EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
9 Andres, Michael D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
10 Kim, Shaun U / 20  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Connecticut  USA  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
11 Bonifield, Arthur U / 25  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
12 Wu, Richard U / 5  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
13 Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  SGP  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
14 Huang, Alex LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
15 Lee, Aidan NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
16 Hung, Samuel U / 20  SON  Gold Coast  USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
17 Shoman, Noah U / 3  COBRA  New Jersey  USA  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
18 Cunliffe, Sebastian DVFC  Philadelphia  USA  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
19 Zhang, Ethan U / 2  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
20 Bera, Enzo TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
21 Anand, Rohan NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
22 Yee, Ethan DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.50  20  17  +3  Advanced
23 Lee, Derek U / 28  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
24 Hu, Christopher RTF  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
25 Bonetti, Brayden INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA  0.50  20  20  Advanced
26 Zhang, Derek ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.50  19  20  -1  Advanced
27 Zhao, Pinxuan WANGLEI FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
28 Lee, Aydan CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
29 Su, Landon MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA  0.50  22  26  -4  Advanced
30 Preud'homme, Guillaume MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
31 Zhou, James U / 20    North TX  USA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
32 Carattini, Chase EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
33 Kaylakov, Maxim   Long Island  USA  0.33  19  28  -9  Advanced
34 O'Connell, Nathaniel CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
35 Smith, Christopher SON  Gold Coast  USA  0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
36 Da Graca, Tyler COBRA  New Jersey  USA  0.33  12  25  -13  Advanced
37 Fruth, Evan MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  11  26  -15  Advanced
38 Vaughn, Jason ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
39 Bell III, Alfred SON  Gold Coast  USA  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
40 Gerstmann, Max COLUMBUS F&F  Columbus OH  USA  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
41 Greenbaum, Max CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.17  13  25  -12  Advanced
42 Chen, Jia Tao ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
43 Josef, Asher CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
44 Carey, Partridge DCFC    USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
45T Ciaccia, Luca INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
45T Akst, Elliot DCFC  Capitol  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
47T Ligh, Checed MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
47T Nayak, Surin BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
49 Tran, Dash EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
  (1) Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Shoman, Zachary
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
(33) Kaylakov, Maxim
Long Island / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
  (33) Kaylakov, Maxim
Long Island / USA
 
 
(32) Carattini, Chase
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
    (17) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
(17) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
  (17) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(47T) Ligh, Checed
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
   
    (17) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(49) Tran, Dash
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
  (16) Hung, Samuel
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
 
(16) Hung, Samuel
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
 
    (17) Shoman, Noah
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Andres, Michael
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (9) Andres, Michael
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Hu, Christopher
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(41) Greenbaum, Max
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
   
  (24) Hu, Christopher
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(24) Hu, Christopher
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (24) Hu, Christopher
RTF / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(25) Bonetti, Brayden
INTEGRITY / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
 
  (25) Bonetti, Brayden
INTEGRITY / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(40) Gerstmann, Max
COLUMBUS F&F / Columbus OH / USA
 
10 - 9     
    (8) Tran, Tripp
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
 
  (8) Tran, Tripp
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(8) Tran, Tripp
EN GARDE - FL / Gateway FL / USA
 
   
    (3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
(5) Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
  (5) Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
   
(37) Fruth, Evan
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
   
  (28) Lee, Aydan
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
     
(28) Lee, Aydan
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
     
    (5) Bae, Jason
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
 
   
(21) Anand, Rohan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
   
  (21) Anand, Rohan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
       
(44) Carey, Partridge
DCFC / USA
 
10 - 1
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
       
    (12) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
     
  (12) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(12) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / SGP
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
 
  (13) Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / SGP
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / SGP
 
   
(45T) Akst, Elliot
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (45T) Akst, Elliot
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
     
(20) Bera, Enzo
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
     
    (3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(29) Su, Landon
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
 
  (29) Su, Landon
MIRACLE FENCING / Virginia / USA
 
   
(36) Da Graca, Tyler
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
   
    (3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
 
  (3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(3T) Huang, Maxwell
COBRA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA
Video:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA
 
  (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
   
(35) Smith, Christopher
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
   
  (30) Preud'homme, Guillaume
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(30) Preud'homme, Guillaume
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
   
(19) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (19) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
       
(45T) Ciaccia, Luca
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
       
    (19) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(51) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
     
  (14) Huang, Alex
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(14) Huang, Alex
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
       
    (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
   
(11) Bonifield, Arthur
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
   
  (11) Bonifield, Arthur
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Bonifield, Arthur
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(43) Josef, Asher
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
       
  (22) Yee, Ethan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
         
(22) Yee, Ethan
DCFC / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Domashovetz, Greg G.  ROARING FORK / Colorado / USA 
         
    (6) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(27) Zhao, Pinxuan
WANGLEI FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
     
  (27) Zhao, Pinxuan
WANGLEI FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
       
(38) Vaughn, Jason
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
       
    (6) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  Hassan, Nehal  FENCERSACA 
     
  (6) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(6) McCarthy, Gabriel
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
    (3T) Travers, Arnav
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
 
(7) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
 
  (7) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
   
(39) Bell III, Alfred
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (26) Zhang, Derek
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(26) Zhang, Derek
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
     
    (7) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
   
(23) Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (23) Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
(42) Chen, Jia Tao
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
       
    (23) Lee, Derek
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(55) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
     
  (10) Kim, Shaun
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut / USA
 
     
(10) Kim, Shaun
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut / USA
 
       
    (7) Babayev, Gabriel
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
 
(15) Lee, Aidan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  ATABA F.C. / Wisconsin / USA 
 
  (15) Lee, Aidan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Lee, Aidan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(47T) Nayak, Surin
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
   
  (18) Cunliffe, Sebastian
DVFC / Philadelphia / USA
 
     
(18) Cunliffe, Sebastian
DVFC / Philadelphia / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (2) Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(31) Zhou, James
North TX / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
 
  (31) Zhou, James
North TX / USA
 
   
(34) O'Connell, Nathaniel
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Bontems, Pierre-Olivier  CAN 
   
    (2) Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  OIiver, William (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado / USA 
 
  (2) Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(2) Turck, Caspar
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:05 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Travers, Arnav BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA    Earns points 
2 Huang, Maxwell COBRA  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
3T Babayev, Gabriel STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA    Earns points 
3T Shoman, Noah COBRA  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
5 Turck, Caspar LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
6 Bae, Jason ZETA FENCING  New England  USA    Earns points 
7 McCarthy, Gabriel TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
8 Hu, Christopher RTF  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
9 Shoman, Zachary COBRA  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
10 Tran, Tripp EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA    Earns points 
11 Bonifield, Arthur MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
12 Wu, Richard ARSENAL  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
13 Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  SGP    Earns points 
14 Lee, Aidan NELLYA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
15 Zhang, Ethan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
16 Lee, Derek MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA    Earns points 
17 Andres, Michael D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
18 Kim, Shaun TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Connecticut  USA    Earns points 
19 Huang, Alex LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
20 Hung, Samuel SON  Gold Coast  USA    Earns points 
21 Cunliffe, Sebastian DVFC  Philadelphia  USA     
22 Anand, Rohan NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
23 Yee, Ethan DCFC  Capitol  USA     
24 Bonetti, Brayden INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA     
25 Zhang, Derek ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
26 Zhao, Pinxuan WANGLEI FENCING  New Jersey  USA     
27 Lee, Aydan CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
28 Su, Landon MIRACLE FENCING  Virginia  USA     
29 Preud'homme, Guillaume MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA     
30 Zhou, James   North TX  USA     
31 Kaylakov, Maxim   Long Island  USA     
32 Akst, Elliot DCFC  Capitol  USA     
33 Bera, Enzo TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA     
34 Carattini, Chase EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA     
35 O'Connell, Nathaniel CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
36 Smith, Christopher SON  Gold Coast  USA     
37 Da Graca, Tyler COBRA  New Jersey  USA     
38 Fruth, Evan MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA     
39 Vaughn, Jason ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
40 Bell III, Alfred SON  Gold Coast  USA     
41 Gerstmann, Max COLUMBUS F&F  Columbus OH  USA     
42 Greenbaum, Max CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
43 Chen, Jia Tao ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
44 Josef, Asher CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
45 Carey, Partridge DCFC    USA     
46 Ciaccia, Luca INDY SABRE  Indiana  USA     
47T Nayak, Surin BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA     
47T Ligh, Checed MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA     
49 Tran, Dash EN GARDE - FL  Gateway FL  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.